Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Old Line State United Dog Club (08/04/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

August 4, 2018

Location: Bel Air, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT, Mary E Chrusciel

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) URO1 GRCH Tammens Defying Gravity

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man, Mary Kathy Shannon

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Int. Male BM BOB CH Gamekeepers Reign Of Cheer, Sue Sommerfield, Rich Hollas, Caroline Hollas

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ice-bern's Whimsical Warrior, Heather Bees, Samantha Schlosburg, Kelly Lengle

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy RBM Chilbrook Benchmark, Debby Kay
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Deep Hollows Crimson River, Brittany Harmon
BHF BF CH NC NI PTA Chilbrook Fortune Cookie, Debby Kay
CH CH Deep Hollows All About Missy, Brittany Harmon

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Gamekeepers Reign Of Cheer
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Ice-bern's Whimsical Warrior
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Starlight Reo Speedwagon, Nancy Zinkhan

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Keeshond, CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Starlight Reo Speedwagon

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM Nice Guy Labakan, Lois Carson
CH BOB CH Ideal Black Labakan Slovakia, Collene Brice
RCH CH Northern Star Labakan Slovakia, Rebecca K Grams, Collene Brice

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Int. Female BF BOB Misha Menace Du Chateau Rocher, Sara Reid

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Rr The Power Of Love, Shelly Millet

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Onalee's After All This Time, Michael Galyon

German Shepherd Dog, 14 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy RBM CH Atlas Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Czara Vom Duttenhof, Amy Morrisson
Jr. Female Maui Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Connie Merrell
Int. Female Akasha Vom Haus Zagel SPOT, Jessica Zagel
Adult Female RBF CH Ez Brooks Isme Artikau, Susie Zeiner
CH GRCH Ez Brooks Kong, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH N'vee Me Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Amy Morrisson
GRCH GRCH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus, Susie Zeiner

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Moonbaby's Eye On The Sky, Lauren Bowman
CH CH Atomic Strawberry Surprise, Karen Goddard

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Czara Vom Duttenhof
3rd) Berger Picard, CH Rr The Power Of Love
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Moonbaby's Eye On The Sky

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH'PR'Ka's Shaw's Chocolate Starfish, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ka's Shaw's Chocolate Starfish

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Female Puppy BF BOB Bolt Action Egyptian Jewel, Stacey Criswell, Donijo Atkins

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) American Bully, Bolt Action Egyptian Jewel

BIMBS Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Gamekeepers Reign Of Cheer, Sue Sommerfield, Rich Hollas, Caroline Hollas

View Event >