Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (08/04/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

August 5, 2018

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Haughton, Louisiana

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Female BF BOB Lady Athena Von Lonewolf, Susan Day, Jeffrey Crowell, Toni Eppinette

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Lady Athena Von Lonewolf

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Female RBF Suni Kindred Spirit W/ Stardrift, Lynda Hicks
Adult Female BF BOB CH Noperas Day Tripper Of Stardrift, Deborah Howard, Ruth B Booker, Terrilynn Holderman

Azawakh, 4 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway
GRCH BOB GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Gryffyns Kristull Blue Bayou, Monica Moline
Jr. Female BF Kristull Dressage, Francie Stull
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH'PR'Clayborn's Phantom Night Owl, Angela Isek
RCH CH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero, Francie Stull
GRCH GRCH Kristull Ocean Tide Dna, Francie Stull

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CH Debmar Love Never Dies, Ruth Booker, Deborah Howard, Deborah Bham, Ashley Whitmore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Whippet, CH Debmar Love Never Dies
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Noperas Day Tripper Of Stardrift
3rd) Silken Windhound, Gryffyns Kristull Blue Bayou
4th) Azawakh, GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy BM Braerwood 21 Guns Von Vespers, Mandy Massara, Rebecca Mc Casland
BHF BF BOW Braerwood I Dare You 2 Move, Rebecca Mc Casland, Tommy Mc Dowell
CH CH Braerwood Sincerely Sweet, Rebecca Mc Casland, Tommy Mc Dowell
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Grindol's Sing Me A Lullaby, Monica Grindol Dishong
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy BM Mystique Kastle Excalibur, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
CH BOB CH Mod Fs Vince, Joe Mc Call

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mod Fs Vince
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Grindol's Sing Me A Lullaby

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Ronny Junkins
CH BOB CH Rubyglen's Abracadabra, Cheryl Matlock, Tommy Trojan

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Ronny Junkins
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
Int. Female BF Wises Ruby Roux, Kriston Von Wise
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Koons Ruffaroux, Kriston Von Wise

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Ronny Junkins
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
CH BOB CH Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
RCH CH Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronny Junkins
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Imperial Miss Oklahoma
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
Adult Male BM 'PR'Giles' Apollo, Dexter Giles, Judah Giles
CH BOB CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz, Amanda Hill
Jr. Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Pyxis Neon Demon @ Burway, Barbie Trammell
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW 'PR'Bellridge's Get Back Up Again, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson
CH CH'PR'Cohills Last Man Standing, Jennifer Jones, Lexi Foster Jones
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
Female Puppy BF Triple C's Devine Peanut, Cheryl Wimberly
BHF RBF Triple C's Wild Child, Cheryl Wimberly
CH BOB CH Sue's Sophie Souriciere, Susan Carroll
RCH CH Triple C Red Neck Woman Of Ahk, Cheryl Wimberly

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Ronny Junkins
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Sue's Sophie Souriciere

Companion Dogs

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Mystique Kastle Patti Page, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RBFV Mystique Kastle Parti Paige Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
BHM BM Jadestone Wings & A Prayer, Janice Williams, Fed Williams
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Jadestone Stars In The Sky, Janice Williams

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, Jadestone Stars In The Sky
3rd) Poodle M/C, Mystique Kastle Patti Page
4th) Poodle, URO1 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT

BIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
RBIMBS Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell

View Event >