Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (08/04/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

August 5, 2018

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Haughton, Louisiana

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Ronny Junkins
Jr. Female BF BOB Lady Athena Von Lonewolf, Susan Day, Jeffrey Crowell, Toni Eppinette

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronny Junkins
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Lady Athena Von Lonewolf

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
Jr. Female RBF Suni Kindred Spirit W/ Stardrift, Lynda Hicks
Adult Female BF BOB CH Noperas Day Tripper Of Stardrift, Deborah Howard, Ruth B Booker, Terrilynn Holderman

Azawakh, 4 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway
GRCH BOB GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
Jr. Male BM BOW Gryffyns Kristull Blue Bayou, Monica Moline
Jr. Female BF Kristull Dressage, Francie Stull
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Clayborn's Phantom Night Owl, Angela Isek
RCH CH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero, Francie Stull
GRCH GRCH Kristull Ocean Tide Dna, Francie Stull

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Ronny Junkins
CH BOB CH Debmar Love Never Dies, Ruth Booker, Deborah Howard, Deborah Bham, Ashley Whitmore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronny Junkins
1st) Whippet, CH Debmar Love Never Dies
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Clayborn's Phantom Night Owl
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Noperas Day Tripper Of Stardrift
4th) Azawakh, GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
Male Puppy BM BOW Braerwood 21 Guns Von Vespers, Mandy Massara, Rebecca Mc Casland
BHF BF Braerwood I Dare You 2 Move, Rebecca Mc Casland, Tommy Mc Dowell
CH CH Braerwood Sincerely Sweet, Rebecca Mc Casland, Tommy Mc Dowell
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
BHM BM CH Grindol's Sing Me A Lullaby, Monica Grindol Dishong
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Ronny Junkins
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
Male Puppy BM Mystique Kastle Excalibur, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
CH BOB CH Mod Fs Vince, Joe Mc Call

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronny Junkins
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mod Fs Vince
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB UJJ UWP NN URO3 CH CA MC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CH Rubyglen's Abracadabra, Cheryl Matlock, Tommy Trojan

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Int. Female RBF Wises Ruby Roux, Kriston Von Wise
Adult Female Primetimes Tar Baby, Kriston Von Wise
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CH Imperial Fires Of July, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
RCH CH Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Imperial Fires Of July
3rd) Collie, CH Rubyglen's Abracadabra
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz, Amanda Hill
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Pyxis Neon Demon @ Burway, Barbie Trammell
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Bellridge's Get Back Up Again, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson
CH BOB CH'PR'Cohills Last Man Standing, Jennifer Jones, Lexi Foster Jones
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Female Puppy BF Triple C's Devine Peanut, Cheryl Wimberly
BHF RBF Triple C's Wild Child, Cheryl Wimberly
CH BOB CH Triple C Red Neck Woman Of Ahk, Cheryl Wimberly
RCH CH Sue's Sophie Souriciere, Susan Carroll

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Cohills Last Man Standing
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Triple C Red Neck Woman Of Ahk

Companion Dogs

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RBFV Mystique Kastle Patti Page Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Ronny Junkins
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
BHM BM Jadestone Wings & A Prayer, Janice Williams, Fed Williams
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Jadestone Stars In The Sky, Janice Williams

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronny Junkins
1st) Poodle, URO1 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, Jadestone Stars In The Sky
3rd) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River
4th) Poodle M/C, Mystique Kastle Parti Paige

BIS Whippet, CH Debmar Love Never Dies, Ruth Booker, Deborah Howard, Deborah Bham, Ashley Whitmore
RBIS German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

View Event >