Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (08/04/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

August 4, 2018

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Haughton, Louisiana

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Lady Athena Von Lonewolf, Susan Day, Jeffrey Crowell, Toni Eppinette

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Lady Athena Von Lonewolf

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Suni Kindred Spirit W/ Stardrift, Lynda Hicks
Adult Female RBF CH Noperas Day Tripper Of Stardrift, Deborah Howard, Ruth B Booker, Terrilynn Holderman

Azawakh, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway
GRCH BOB GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Kristull Dressage, Francie Stull
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero, Francie Stull
RCH GRCH Kristull Ocean Tide Dna, Francie Stull

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Debmar Love Never Dies, Ruth Booker, Deborah Howard, Deborah Bham, Ashley Whitmore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Silken Windhound, Kristull Dressage
2nd) Whippet, CH Debmar Love Never Dies
3rd) Azawakh, GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan
4th) Afghan Hound, Suni Kindred Spirit W/ Stardrift

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Braerwood 21 Guns Von Vespers, Mandy Massara, Rebecca Mc Casland
BHF BF BOW Braerwood I Dare You 2 Move, Rebecca Mc Casland, Tommy Mc Dowell
CH CH Braerwood Sincerely Sweet, Rebecca Mc Casland, Tommy Mc Dowell
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Grindol's Sing Me A Lullaby, Monica Grindol Dishong
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Mystique Kastle Excalibur, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
CH BOB CH Mod Fs Vince, Joe Mc Call

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mod Fs Vince
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Grindol's Sing Me A Lullaby
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH UCD URX URO3 UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
SMOOTH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Rubyglen's Abracadabra, Cheryl Matlock, Tommy Trojan

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Int. Female RBF Wises Ruby Roux, Kriston Von Wise
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Koons Ruffaroux, Kriston Von Wise
RCH Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
RCH CH Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland
2nd) Collie, CH Rubyglen's Abracadabra
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Imperial Miss Oklahoma
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz, Amanda Hill
Jr. Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Pyxis Neon Demon @ Burway, Barbie Trammell
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW 'PR'Bellridge's Get Back Up Again, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson
CH GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cohills Riding The Edge, Amanda Hill, Debbie Holmes, Barbara Trammell

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Aspen's I'm Levi Of Little Bits, Larry J Smith
BHM RBM Triple C Twisting In The Wind, Cheryl Wimberly
Female Puppy BF Triple C's Devine Peanut, Cheryl Wimberly
BHF RBF Triple C's Wild Child, Cheryl Wimberly
CH CH Sue's Sophie Souriciere, Susan Carroll

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cohills Riding The Edge
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'Aspen's I'm Levi Of Little Bits

Companion Dogs

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RBFV Mystique Kastle Patti Page Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Poodle, URO1 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT
2nd) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River
3rd) Poodle M/C, Mystique Kastle Parti Paige

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AZAWAKH, Listed Entry
AZAWAKH, GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RBIS Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cohills Riding The Edge, Amanda Hill, Debbie Holmes, Barbara Trammell

View Event >