Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (08/04/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

August 4, 2018

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Haughton, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female RBF Suni Kindred Spirit W/ Stardrift, Lynda Hicks
Adult Female BF BOB CH Noperas Day Tripper Of Stardrift, Deborah Howard, Ruth B Booker, Terrilynn Holderman

Azawakh, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB GRCH Kristull Ocean Tide Dna, Francie Stull
RCH CH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero, Francie Stull

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Debmar Love Never Dies, Ruth Booker, Deborah Howard, Deborah Bham, Ashley Whitmore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Noperas Day Tripper Of Stardrift
2nd) Whippet, CH Debmar Love Never Dies
3rd) Azawakh, GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH Kristull Ocean Tide Dna

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW Braerwood 21 Guns Von Vespers, Mandy Massara, Rebecca Mc Casland
BHF BF Braerwood I Dare You 2 Move, Rebecca Mc Casland, Tommy Mc Dowell
CH CH Braerwood Sincerely Sweet, Rebecca Mc Casland, Tommy Mc Dowell
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Grindol's Sing Me A Lullaby, Monica Grindol Dishong
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Mystique Kastle Excalibur, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
CH BOB CH Mod Fs Vince, Joe Mc Call

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Grindol's Sing Me A Lullaby
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mod Fs Vince
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX URO3 UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
SMOOTH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Rubyglen's Abracadabra, Cheryl Matlock, Tommy Trojan

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Female RBF Wises Ruby Roux, Kriston Von Wise
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Koons Ruffaroux, Kriston Von Wise

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge
RCH CH Imperial Fires Of July, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Collie, CH Rubyglen's Abracadabra
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz, Amanda Hill
Jr. Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Pyxis Neon Demon @ Burway, Barbie Trammell
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Cohill Roolz Dnt Apply @ Burway, Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell, Debbie Holmes, Amanda Hill
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Bellridge's Get Back Up Again, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
RCH CH'PR'Cohills Last Man Standing, Jennifer Jones, Lexi Foster Jones
GRCH GRCH'PR'Cohills Riding The Edge, Amanda Hill, Debbie Holmes, Barbara Trammell

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Aspen's I'm Levi Of Little Bits, Larry J Smith
BHM RBM Triple C Twisting In The Wind, Cheryl Wimberly
Female Puppy RBF Triple C's Devine Peanut, Cheryl Wimberly
BHF BF BOW BOB Triple C's Wild Child, Cheryl Wimberly

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Triple C's Wild Child

Companion Dogs

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RBFV Mystique Kastle Patti Page Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River
2nd) Poodle, URO1 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT
3rd) Poodle M/C, Mystique Kastle Parti Paige

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
POODLE, URO1 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RBIS Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell

View Event >