▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club / Conformation Saturday Show 1

October 1, 2016

Location: Corunna, Michigan

GUARDIAN DOGS
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Patricia Till
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Hip Hop Iz Bolshogo Doma, Christine Mc Lean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BOXER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Patricia Till
Female Puppy RBF CH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo
BHF BF BOB Dolce Infinito Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
CENTRAL ASIAN SHEPHERDDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Sary-shaitan Kurush Safar, Katerina Rekowski
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GREAT DANE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patricia Till
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patricia Till
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Phoenix's Gun Slinging Texan, Kerstyn Parent, Dawn Rexrode
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Patricia Till
1st) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Sary-shaitan Kurush Safar
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, Dolce Infinito Von Rambo

SCENTHOUNDS
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patricia Till
Int. Male BM BOB CH Blevwils Garcon, Shirley Darnell
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 5 Entries
JUDGE Patricia Till
Adult Male BM BOW CCH CH'PR'Bear Claw's Red Eagle Freedom, Lynn Buzzell
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Bear Claw's Cc Joy, Lynn Buzzell
CH BOB CCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Mighty Mack, Gary Bert, Amanda Bert
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Bear Claw's Cherokee Dream, Lynn Buzzell
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Patricia Till
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Blevwils Garcon
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Mighty Mack

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patricia Till
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Windspirit Dionysus Dna, Wendy Mydlo Or Thaddeus Mydlo
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Patricia Till
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windspirit Dionysus Dna

GUN DOGS
BRACCO ITALIANO, 2 Entries
JUDGE Patricia Till
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
BRITTANY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Classics Can Do Hi Dilemma, Mary Wolnewitz
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patricia Till
CH BOB CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH Oakwood's Double Exposure, Frederick J Stauch, Richard A Tishma
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 2 Entries
JUDGE Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Patricia Till
Int. Female BF Gazebo's Best Kept Secret, Megan White
BHF RBF Gsr's Glitter In The Darkness, Rebecca Bogoski
CH BOB CH Micin's Broxden Talkofthetown, Peggy C O'keeffe
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patricia Till
GRCH BOB GRCH Show-me The Eagle Has Landed, Deborah Kiper, Alexandra Beach
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Patricia Till
1st) Bracco Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Micin's Broxden Talkofthetown
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Show-me The Eagle Has Landed
4th) Brittany, CH Classics Can Do Hi Dilemma

NORTHERN BREEDS
GERMAN SPITZ, 3 Entries
JUDGE Patricia Till
CH BOB GRCH Cassandra's Heidi, Cassandra Britt
RCH CH Cassandra's Ms Molly, Cassandra Britt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: GRCH Cassandra's Heidi, Cassandra Britt
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Patricia Till
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's Hope Burns Eternal, Leisa Bridle, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt
GRCH Snowborn's Hope Burns Eternal, Leisa Bridle, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Patricia Till
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's Hope Burns Eternal
2nd) German Spitz, GRCH Cassandra's Heidi

HERDING DOGS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB NE PTS NC URO1 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer
RBM Alwin Z vrchu dorby Johnathan Franks, Lauriena Franks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Invalid Entry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patricia Till
GRCH BOB GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Meged's Champion Of The Guard, Dale L Kuhn
GRCH Carmylie Greenbriar, Terrance D Kuhn And Dale L Kuhn
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Patricia Till
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NE PTS NC URO1 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON

COMPANION DOGS
CHINESE CRESTED, 3 Entries
JUDGE Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RCH CH Keto's Ruby Slippers, Marge Frost
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Patricia Till
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Pardon Me

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
German Shepherd Dog, NE PTS NC URO1 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer
Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

BIMBS Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's Hope Burns Eternal, Leisa Bridle, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh
RBIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore