I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Tulsa Agility Club, Inc. (08/04/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 2

August 5, 2018

Hosted By: Tulsa Agility Club, Inc.

Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma

High in Trial: EE EI URX MN EC EHD UCD UGRACH5 UROC Rockin R Hope Floats, Min American Shepherd, Shelley Geyer, 200

Agility I - Judge: Susan A Keller

Division I - B
UACH Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 200
1st) EE EI URX MN EC EHD UCD UGRACH5 UROC Rockin R Hope Floats, Min American Shepherd, Shelley Geyer, 200
2nd) AV SI NN AHD MC PTE UACHX'PR'Aacres Storm Surge, Rat Terrier, Ramona Stanfield, 200
3rd) UCD UROC UACHX Imaj Zar'n Of Forest Meadows, Shetland Sheepdog, Christina Hatchett, 200
4th) UGRACH4 Cinder Glo Fantasia, Shetland Sheepdog, Judy Sadler, 200
UACH Spring Valley Song Of Cinderella, Shetland Sheepdog, Ann Sanford, 200
UCD UAGII Mazie Healy, Unrecognized, Carol A Healy, 199
URX AHD MN EC UCDX UGRACH4 UROC Gray's Makin' Heads Turn, Scottish Terrier, Kathy Gray, 198
UGRACH9 Woodhue The White Queen, Shetland Sheepdog, Larry Sadler And Judy Sadler, 195
UCD UACH Butcher's Riverside Rover, Unrecognized, Meredith Butcher, 194
PTE URO1 UAGII Gray's Gotta Be A Cowboy, W.highland White Terrier, Kathy Gray, 177

Division II - A
1st) Taylor's Buddy, Unrecognized, Sherry Taylor, 195
2nd) Listed Entry

Division II - B
1st) UCD UAGII Latigos Springer Born To Run SPOT, Min American Shepherd, Diana Pond, 200
2nd) UACHX Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
3rd) UGRACH7 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
4th) URO1 UAGII Thomas's Daisy, Unrecognized, Tonna Thomas, 200
UACHX Roxanne Roxannadanna, Unrecognized, Becky Lane, 200
ME SN EHD URX2 EI EC UGRACH8 UCD UROG Her Majesty Princess Claire SPOT, Amb, Barbara A Casto, 200
URO2 UAGII UCDX Twin Hills Taylor's Dreams, American Pit Bull Terrier, Laura Morris, 200

Division III - B
1st) URO3 UCDX EHD EN UACHX Jenmist's Boonshadow SPOT, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sally B Harris, Gordon Harris, 200
2nd) AE SI NN AHD SC PTE URO2 UGRACH4 Skyler, Amb, Barbara Parker, 200
3rd) UAGII Renvenge, American Pit Bull Terrier, Kristan Zollars, 200
3rd) UCD UGRACH2 Zuni Kodiak Shaman, Rottweiler, Carol A Best, 200
UGRACH Golden Baxter Of Bristow, Golden Retriever, Marina Symcox, 200
UGRACH3 Cb's Fire In The Hole, Standard Poodle, Becky Ensz, 200
URO1 UACHX Smokehouse Spirit Of Tapestry, Collie, Carol Minden, 200
URO3 UGRACH5 Smokehouse Pop The Cork, Bernese Mountain Dog, Carol Minden, 200
UGRACH Fyrebrick's Orion Bellatrix, Airedale Terrier, Beverly Benjes, Richard Benjes, 199
UACH Fyrebrick's Errik's Conclusion, Airedale Terrier, Richard A Benjes, Beverly S Benjes, 199
NHD SI SC AN UAGII The Shadow Only Knows, Border Collie, Sandie Wyman, Gary Cheeseman, 198

Agility II - Judge: Susan A Keller

Division I - B
UACH Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 200
1st) AV SI NN AHD MC PTE UACHX'PR'Aacres Storm Surge, Rat Terrier, Ramona Stanfield, 200
2nd) UGRACH4 Cinder Glo Fantasia, Shetland Sheepdog, Judy Sadler, 200
3rd) UGRACH9 Woodhue The White Queen, Shetland Sheepdog, Larry Sadler And Judy Sadler, 200
4th) URX AHD MN EC UCDX UGRACH4 UROC Gray's Makin' Heads Turn, Scottish Terrier, Kathy Gray, 200
UACH Spring Valley Song Of Cinderella, Shetland Sheepdog, Ann Sanford, 199
UAGI GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Basset Hound, Sherry Taylor, 196
EE EI URX MN EC EHD UCD UGRACH5 UROC Rockin R Hope Floats, Min American Shepherd, Shelley Geyer, 195
UCD UAGII Mazie Healy, Unrecognized, Carol A Healy, 194

Division II - B
1st) UAGII EN Mejimo Whizz Bang I Dare Ya! SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Carole Noss, 200
2nd) URO1 UAGII Thomas's Daisy, Unrecognized, Tonna Thomas, 200
3rd) ME SN EHD URX2 EI EC UGRACH8 UCD UROG Her Majesty Princess Claire SPOT, Amb, Barbara A Casto, 200
4th) UACHX Roxanne Roxannadanna, Unrecognized, Becky Lane, 200
UACHX Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 196

Division III - A
1st) UAGII Alouette's Rocket's Red Glare, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Bridger Rives, Kyle Mac Kay Rives, 180

Division III - B
1st) UCD URO2 UAGII H&m's Springlake Red Thunder, Australian Shepherd, Thomas Kotch, 200
2nd) AE SI NN AHD SC PTE URO2 UGRACH4 Skyler, Amb, Barbara Parker, 200
3rd) UGRACH Fyrebrick's Orion Bellatrix, Airedale Terrier, Beverly Benjes, Richard Benjes, 200
4th) UCD UGRACH2 Zuni Kodiak Shaman, Rottweiler, Carol A Best, 200
UACH Fyrebrick's Errik's Conclusion, Airedale Terrier, Richard A Benjes, Beverly S Benjes, 200
URO3 UGRACH5 Smokehouse Pop The Cork, Bernese Mountain Dog, Carol Minden, 200
URO1 UACHX Smokehouse Spirit Of Tapestry, Collie, Carol Minden, 200
NHD SI SC AN UAGII The Shadow Only Knows, Border Collie, Sandie Wyman, Gary Cheeseman, 200
UGRACH3 Cb's Fire In The Hole, Standard Poodle, Becky Ensz, 199
UGRACH Golden Baxter Of Bristow, Golden Retriever, Marina Symcox, 195
UAGII Renvenge, American Pit Bull Terrier, Kristan Zollars, 192

Agility III - Judge: Susan A Keller

Division I
1st) EE EI URX MN EC EHD UCD UGRACH5 UROC Rockin R Hope Floats, Min American Shepherd, Shelley Geyer, 200
2nd) UGRACH4 Cinder Glo Fantasia, Shetland Sheepdog, Judy Sadler, 200
3rd) URX AHD MN EC UCDX UGRACH4 UROC Gray's Makin' Heads Turn, Scottish Terrier, Kathy Gray, 200

Division II
1st) ME SN EHD URX2 EI EC UGRACH8 UCD UROG Her Majesty Princess Claire SPOT, Amb, Barbara A Casto, 200
2nd) UGRACH7 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 197
3rd) UACHX Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 196

Division III
1st) UCDX UACH Rudy Du Baldo, Border Collie, Lenore Du Baldo, 200
2nd) AE SI NN AHD SC PTE URO2 UGRACH4 Skyler, Amb, Barbara Parker, 200
3rd) UGRACH3 Cb's Fire In The Hole, Standard Poodle, Becky Ensz, 200
4th) UGRACH Golden Baxter Of Bristow, Golden Retriever, Marina Symcox, 200
UCD UGRACH2 Zuni Kodiak Shaman, Rottweiler, Carol A Best, 200
URO3 UGRACH5 Smokehouse Pop The Cork, Bernese Mountain Dog, Carol Minden, 200
URO1 UACHX Smokehouse Spirit Of Tapestry, Collie, Carol Minden, 199

View Event >