▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 12, 2016

Location: Norman, Oklahoma

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
BHM BM BOW BOB Nomad's Too Big To Fail, Paula Vester, David Mc Niff
BHF BF Nomad's Credit Crisis, Paula Vester, David Mc Niff

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Nomad's Too Big To Fail
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Sarah Sawyer-anderson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
BHM BM Stilwell's Heritage Of The Wind, Linda Stilwell, Jo Ann Linebaugh, Anita White
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Tamsala Waltzing Matilda, Linda Stilwell, Joann Linebaugh

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Taracrest Once Nchanted@gaffer, Susan Brasel
CH BOB CH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin, Lydia Jorgenson, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH CT URO2 UAGI'PR'Allagante Mystic Topaz Dna, Lydia Jorgenson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Basenji, Tamsala Waltzing Matilda
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH SHR CH Vader's Storm Trooper, Brenda Shukla
GRCH BOB SHR GRCH Vader's Hope, Brenda Shukla

Standard Poodle
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Valhalla's Odinn Borson, Megan L Hall
Jr. Female BF Vahalla's Lady Gaia, Megan L Hall
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Labrador Retriever, SHR GRCH Vader's Hope
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Valhalla's Odinn Borson

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 7 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Diamond E-mikka's Dynamite Ted, Brandy Wrestler, Pamela Eaves
Int. Female BFV BF 'PR'Utakk Silver Millennium @ Mikka, Linda Orton, James Orton
CH BOB CH'PR'Diamond E-mikka Diamond-n-ruff, Pamela J Eaves
RCH CH'PR'Wiebelhuskys Ranger @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves
GRCH GRCH'PR'Mikka's Cherub Cherish, Linda Orton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Mikka's Atlas Super Nova, Linda Orton
NFP 'PR'Diamond E's Maximum Jeaux, Pamela Eaves, Brandy Lawrence

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB 'PR'Rb Texas Salt Water Taffy, Irene Haefner, William Haefner

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Echoing Wind's Kruizin Kodiak, Sandra Hudspeth

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Diamond E-mikka Diamond-n-ruff
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Rb Texas Salt Water Taffy
3rd) Siberian Husky, Echoing Wind's Kruizin Kodiak

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Adult Male RBM Avatars Time Traveler Bayshore, Stevie Launder
BHM BM BOB CH Baker's Acres Baby Blue, Joyce Ann Baker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Serendipity Legally Blonde, Laura Bowman

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Int. Male BM Buzz Von Arlett, Laurie Hein
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB A Elsa Vom Asintay, Stevie Launder
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Karizma Kaleef Defender Of Man, Stevie Launder

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Serendipity Legally Blonde
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Invalid Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, A Elsa Vom Asintay
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sarah Sawyer-anderson
HAIRLESS
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer, Susan Brasel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sarah Sawyer-anderson
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Buenos Aires A Case Of Class, Bobbie Gunn, Tim Gunn

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Sarah Sawyer-anderson
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Gg It's Complicated @ Af, Mary Angel, Amanda Angel
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Gg Faster Than A Speeding Bullet, Vera Boyle
Jr. Male RBMV RBM 'PR'3bf Expect The Unexpected, Barbara Trammell
CH BOB GRCH Bur-way Unscripted, Barbara J Trammell
RCH CH Skippin Cj Ain't No Fool, Renee Morgan, Christina Martinez

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sarah Sawyer-anderson
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH Bur-way Unscripted
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Buenos Aires A Case Of Class
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Sarah Sawyer-anderson
Jr. Male BM BOW CH FS Incredibullz Rambo, Teresa K Putman
Female Puppy BF Incredibullz Emma Frost, Shelley Waffle
Jr. Female RBF CH Incredibullz Kota, Shelley Waffle
CH BOB GRCH Incredibullz Stan Lee, Samantha Burns, Hanks Burns
RCH CH Incredibullz Norma Bates, Shelley Waffle

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Sarah Sawyer-anderson
CH BOB CH Faer's Ltl Hotmiss Skycastle, Debra Proctor

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Sarah Sawyer-anderson
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Clear Blu Skies Of Caralot, Chiquita Sorg
CH GRCH Brazzil's Broadway Baby SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH Baer's Tracking N The Fast Ln, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH GRCH URO2 Brazzil's Pretty Young Thing SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Sarah Sawyer-anderson
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV RBF CH Accent On Aristo's Flower, Deborah Ann Cook
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Accent's Sugar Momma, John F Booth

Schipperke, 4 Entries
Judge Sarah Sawyer-anderson
BHM BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia, Debra Decker, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Gemini Drive Me Wild Joan Jett, Debra Decker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sarah Sawyer-anderson
1st) Poodle, Clear Blu Skies Of Caralot
2nd) Papillon, CH Faer's Ltl Hotmiss Skycastle
3rd) Schipperke, CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia
4th) American Bully, GRCH Incredibullz Stan Lee

BIS Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Serendipity Legally Blonde, Laura Bowman
RBIS Rat Terrier, GRCH Bur-way Unscripted, Barbara J Trammell