Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (07/28/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

July 29, 2018

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM BOB Mystic's Buyuk Kartal, Brandi R Lambert
RBM Mystic's Uluyan Hayvan Brandi R Lambert

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT, Mary E Chrusciel

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Dellisdanes Summer Renaissance, Donita Ellis

Saint Bernard,
Judge Darryl Hurst
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mann's Scooby-doo, Mary Mann

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
Int. Female Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Hatteras Frisco Rowe Ml, Debra Etzweiler Rowe, Albert Isaac Rowe

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Female BF BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Turnaround Farms My Rebel Too, Doris Whaley-campbell, Deborah I Long
RBF GRCH'PR'By Faith Joy Unspeakable Deborah I Long And Scarlett Overton

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Dachshund, URO1 CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT
2nd) English Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Turnaround Farms My Rebel Too

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM Marjani In Klassic Style, Julie Hartigan
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Marjani Wittsend Markof Carbon, Julie Hartigan

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM BOB Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run, Charlotte A Yealey

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH Carica De Viamonte, Dee Ambrose-stahl, Ron Stahl

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM CH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone
BHM RBM T'daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, Beth Anne Haner
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks
CH GRCH Terrena Coffee Buzz Of Mariner, Clarence Gelwicks
RCH UAGII GRCH Whip Hill Meadow Rue, Laurie Muldawer, Hillary Frank, Alan Muldawer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Basenji, Marjani Wittsend Markof Carbon
2nd) Borzoi, Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Carica De Viamonte
4th) Whippet, Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ice-bern's Whimsical Warrior, Kelly Lengle, Samantha Schlosburg, Kelly Lengle

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB Rimfire & Mt Hope No Coincidence, Kristen Tarr, Danielle Madore
CH CH Seminary Ridge's Souvenir, Adair B Toddes, Steven P Toddes

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey, Billie Martin Barnes, Sandra Hollabaugh
RCH CH 5-star Rosebud Sky's The Limit, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Labrador Retriever, Rimfire & Mt Hope No Coincidence
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Ice-bern's Whimsical Warrior

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Female BF BOB Unmei's Twin Blades Of Power, Taylor A Jones

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune, Michelle Booth, Diana Booth, Josephine Booth

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB Shigeko Go Yujo Akita, Taylor Jones

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune
2nd) Japanese Akita, Shigeko Go Yujo Akita
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
4th) Akita, Unmei's Twin Blades Of Power

Herding Dogs

Bearded Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Bradiba's Amazn Asstd Truffles, Christa Mc Chancy
Jr. Female BF CH Bradibas Brilliant Caramel Muffin, Brenda Wantland

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB K-lin's Cu Rois Honored Daire, Colleen M Baker-o'brien

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM CH Legacy's Air Force Two Ii, Debbie A Mock
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM CH Ez Brooks Nash, Carolyn C Crisafi
Adult Female BF BOW Ez Brooks Isme Artikau, Susie Zeiner
CH CH Stuttgart's Devil Woman Of Bdt, Sharliene Bowers
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus, Susie Zeiner

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
RCH CH Northstars Troy Mcdaniel, Michelle Dawkins, Weaver Mc Daniel
GRCH GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny, Andrea Leggio

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Tallyrand Oh My My, Dee Ambrose-stahl, Ron Stahl, Lois Zelinski
CH CH Flf Sweet N Tart Believe In Me, Debbie Mock
GRCH GRCH Buckeye Special Dark Kiss, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog,
Judge Darryl Hurst
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Phoenix Imaginary Friend, Karen Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Bearded Collie, Bradiba's Amazn Asstd Truffles
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Tumbling Run's Indabelle
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1, Amanda Held
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Kaotic's The Destroyer @ Ba, Erica Noseworthy, David Davis Jr
NFP 'PR'Ka's The G.o.a.t. 21, Amanda Held

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHF BF BOB CH Bellissimas Shes The Bees Knees, Diana Sparkowski

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM Raindance Tebo Zardetto, Alicia Reed
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH Bellissimas Shes The Bees Knees
2nd) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry

BIS Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
RBIS Labrador Retriever, Rimfire & Mt Hope No Coincidence, Kristen Tarr, Danielle Madore

View Event >