Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (07/28/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 28, 2018

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Mystic's Uluyan Hayvan, Brandi R Lambert
RBM Mystic's Buyuk Kartal Brandi R Lambert

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT, Mary E Chrusciel
RBM Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Dellisdanes Summer Renaissance, Donita Ellis

Saint Bernard,
Judge Deborah J Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mann's Scooby-doo, Mary Mann

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, CH Dellisdanes Summer Renaissance
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
4th) Anatolian Shepherd, Mystic's Uluyan Hayvan

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
MINIATURE
Int. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Hatteras Frisco Rowe Ml, Debra Etzweiler Rowe, Albert Isaac Rowe

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Female BF BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Turnaround Farms My Rebel Too, Doris Whaley-campbell, Deborah I Long
RBF GRCH'PR'By Faith Joy Unspeakable Deborah I Long And Scarlett Overton

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) English Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Turnaround Farms My Rebel Too
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Marjani In Klassic Style, Julie Hartigan
Female Puppy BF Marjani Wittsend Markof Carbon, Julie Hartigan

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH Carica De Viamonte, Dee Ambrose-stahl, Ron Stahl

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone
Female Puppy BF Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks
CH BOB UAGII GRCH Whip Hill Meadow Rue, Laurie Muldawer, Hillary Frank, Alan Muldawer
RCH GRCH Terrena Coffee Buzz Of Mariner, Clarence Gelwicks

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Basenji, Marjani In Klassic Style
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Carica De Viamonte
3rd) Whippet, UAGII GRCH Whip Hill Meadow Rue

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ice-bern's Whimsical Warrior, Kelly Lengle, Samantha Schlosburg, Kelly Lengle

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Highlight's Talk Of The Town, Melissa Wein
Jr. Female BF Madileau's Spring Blush, Renee M Hall

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Seminary Ridge's Souvenir, Adair B Toddes, Steven P Toddes

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey, Billie Martin Barnes, Sandra Hollabaugh

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Highlight's Talk Of The Town
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Ice-bern's Whimsical Warrior
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Seminary Ridge's Souvenir

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune, Michelle Booth, Diana Booth, Josephine Booth

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Mystic Winner Ultraviolet Soul, Tracy Smith

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune
2nd) Siberian Husky, Mystic Winner Ultraviolet Soul

Herding Dogs

Bearded Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Int. Male BM Bradiba's Amazn Asstd Truffles, Christa Mc Chancy
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Bradibas Brilliant Caramel Muffin, Brenda Wantland

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Legacy's Air Force Two Ii, Debbie A Mock
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Ez Brooks Nash, Carolyn C Crisafi
Adult Female BF Ez Brooks Isme Artikau, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus, Susie Zeiner

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Northstars Troy Mcdaniel, Michelle Dawkins, Weaver Mc Daniel
RCH URO1 UAGI CH Flint Hill's Crimson Sooner, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
GRCH GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny, Andrea Leggio

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Tallyrand Oh My My, Dee Ambrose-stahl, Ron Stahl, Lois Zelinski
CH CH Flf Sweet N Tart Believe In Me, Debbie Mock
GRCH GRCH Buckeye Special Dark Kiss, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog,
Judge Deborah J Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Phoenix Imaginary Friend, Karen Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Northstars Troy Mcdaniel
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Legacy's Air Force Two Ii
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Tallyrand Oh My My

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
BHF BF BOB CH Bellissimas Shes The Bees Knees, Diana Sparkowski

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH Bellissimas Shes The Bees Knees
2nd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry

BIS Basenji, Marjani In Klassic Style, Julie Hartigan
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

View Event >