Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (07/28/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

July 29, 2018

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Mi-cher's Rock'n Rightetous Angel, Glee Loman

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans SPOT, Peggy J Webber Clark

Leonberger,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Great Dane, GRCH Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans SPOT
2nd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Mi-cher's Rock'n Rightetous Angel
4th) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
RCH CH Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara
GRCH BOB GRCH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde
3rd) Borzoi, CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell
RCH CH Delphoi Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Southpaws Scout Of Maycomb County, Marc Cruz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sealgairs Calpurnia Of Maycomb, Lisa Cruz

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOB Chocolat Dartek's Up, Kathy Hawkins

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger
RCH CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Brienwood's Ancient Beauty, Louanne Whent
RCH CH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
GRCH CH Stargazer Merlins Camelot, Kathleen C Austin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware
2nd) Bracco Italiano, CH Flobert Venator D'ursus
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwood's Ancient Beauty
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream, Wynell Brush

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM BOB Havendown Toadally Unbelievable, Elizabeth Woodard

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM Bracken Vom Royale, Caroline Gwizdala
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono
RCH CH URO1 Knuckles Von Sweetheart Kennel SPOT, Jena Machala
GRCH BOB CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Lil Blessings Sparkling Waters, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Lil Blessings Aristocrat, Rose Damore

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla
4th) Border Collie, Havendown Toadally Unbelievable

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB UFA EHD EI EC SN EV CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UFA EHD EI EC SN EV CH My Absolute Defender
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Casanova's Machine Bear, David Witherspoon

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RBM Listed Entry

Havanese,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy RBF Rare Gem Camille Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
BHF BF BOB CH Rare Gem Dahlia Lee, Ruthy Wolfson

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Mi-Ki, CH Rare Gem Dahlia Lee
2nd) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Imperial Faith
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
4th) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky

BIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, UFA EHD EI EC SN EV CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RBIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

View Event >