Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (07/28/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

July 29, 2018

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Mi-cher's Rock'n Rightetous Angel, Glee Loman

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans SPOT, Peggy J Webber Clark

Leonberger,
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Mi-cher's Rock'n Rightetous Angel
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
RCH CH Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara
GRCH GRCH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh
2nd) Borzoi, CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend
3rd) Saluki, Invalid Entry

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell
RCH CH Delphoi Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Southpaws Scout Of Maycomb County, Marc Cruz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sealgairs Calpurnia Of Maycomb, Lisa Cruz

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM BOB Chocolat Dartek's Up, Kathy Hawkins

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas
RCH CH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRCH Brienwood's Ancient Beauty, Louanne Whent
RCH CH Shyre's Down To Earth, Tasha Grieser, Rebekah Zurbrugg
GRCH GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwood's Ancient Beauty
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Chocolat Dartek's Up
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream, Wynell Brush

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM BOB Havendown Toadally Unbelievable, Elizabeth Woodard

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM Bracken Vom Royale, Caroline Gwizdala
CH CH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono
RCH URO1 CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
GRCH BOB CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH Lil Blessings Sparkling Waters, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Lil Blessings Aristocrat, Rose Damore

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla
4th) Border Collie, Havendown Toadally Unbelievable

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
GRCH AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB UFA EHD EI EC SN EV CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UFA EHD EI EC SN EV CH My Absolute Defender
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Casanova's Machine Bear, David Witherspoon
RCH CH Mb Honoring Keightley Of Kyoh, Jeremy West

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RBM Listed Entry

Havanese,
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy RBF Rare Gem Camille Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
BHF BF BOB CH Rare Gem Dahlia Lee, Ruthy Wolfson

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
2nd) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Imperial Faith
3rd) Mi-Ki, CH Rare Gem Dahlia Lee
4th) American Bully, CH Casanova's Machine Bear

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream, Wynell Brush
RBIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, UFA EHD EI EC SN EV CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

View Event >