Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (07/28/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 28, 2018

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF Mi-cher's Rock'n Rightetous Angel, Glee Loman
CH BOB CH Melrae's Gossip Girl, Melissa Conrad
RCH CH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
GRCH GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted, Marcy Nichols

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Shakti-starz Retro Rocketeer, Carole Brakhage
RCH CH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark
GRCH GRCH Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans SPOT, Peggy J Webber Clark

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Melrae's Gossip Girl
2nd) Great Dane, CH Shakti-starz Retro Rocketeer
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Alexis Roy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Delphoi Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell
RCH CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female BF BOB Southpaws Scout Of Maycomb County, Marc Cruz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sealgairs Calpurnia Of Maycomb, Lisa Cruz

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
BHM BM BOB Chocolat Dartek's Up, Kathy Hawkins

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM CH High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Lakota Hills Miss Bea Haven, Rebecca Smith
CH BOB CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas
RCH URO1 UJJ CH CA Bnj Ordinary Hero SPOT, Deanna Glasgow

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail, Paul Grimm

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH GRCH Brienwood's Ancient Beauty, Louanne Whent
RCH CH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
GRCH BOB PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Jill Meitz, Alyssa Meitz

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Jill Meitz, Alyssa Meitz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware
4th) Brittany, Southpaws Scout Of Maycomb County

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Sierra I Dont Want To Go Home, Susan Bell Or George Bell

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Sierra I Dont Want To Go Home

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM Bracken Vom Royale, Caroline Gwizdala
CH BOB CH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono
RCH CH URO1 Knuckles Von Sweetheart Kennel SPOT, Jena Machala
GRCH CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RCH CH Lil Blessings Sparkling Waters, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Rose Damore

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB GRCH Wmk's Walking On Jupiter, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Wmk's Walking On Jupiter

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Bellissamas To Grace You With, Millie Smith

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Edelweiss Kind Of A Big Deal, Connie L Kobert-wilkins

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB UWP CH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
RCH Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB GRCH Gambling Man: Beating The Odds, Pamela Yarrington
RCH CH Journey: Don't Stop Believing, Pamela Yarrington

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Biewer Terrier, Bellissamas To Grace You With
2nd) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
3rd) Shih Tzu, GRCH Gambling Man: Beating The Odds
4th) French Bulldog, UWP CH Jemm's Enjoy The Show

BIS Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille
RBIS Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad

View Event >