Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (07/28/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

July 28, 2018

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Female BF Mi-cher's Rock'n Rightetous Angel, Glee Loman
CH CH Melrae's Gossip Girl, Melissa Conrad
RCH CH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
GRCH BOB GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted, Marcy Nichols

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Male BM CH Shakti-starz Retro Rocketeer, Carole Brakhage
CH BOB CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
RCH CH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark
GRCH GRCH Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans SPOT, Peggy J Webber Clark

Leonberger,
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Great Dane, CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Alexis Roy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Delphoi Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell
RCH CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Adult Female BF BOB Southpaws Scout Of Maycomb County, Marc Cruz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sealgairs Calpurnia Of Maycomb, Lisa Cruz

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
BHM BM BOB Chocolat Dartek's Up, Kathy Hawkins

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson
Female Puppy BF CH Lakota Hills Miss Bea Haven, Rebecca Smith
CH CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas
RCH CH Bnj You Will Remember Me, Megan Bogoski, Beth Devries

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail, Paul Grimm

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
RCH GRCH Brienwood's Ancient Beauty, Louanne Whent
GRCH PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Jill Meitz, Alyssa Meitz

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Jill Meitz, Alyssa Meitz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH High Cal's Heart Of The Image
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
3rd) Bracco Italiano, CH Delphoi Venator D'ursus
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Sierra I Dont Want To Go Home, Susan Bell Or George Bell

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Sierra I Dont Want To Go Home
2nd) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Male BM CH URO1 Knuckles Von Sweetheart Kennel SPOT, Jena Machala
Adult Male RBM Bracken Vom Royale, Caroline Gwizdala
CH CH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono
RCH URO1 CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
GRCH BOB CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RCH CH Lil Blessings Sparkling Waters, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Rose Damore

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Wmk's Walking On Jupiter, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) GRCH Wmks Walking On Jupiter, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Bellissamas To Grace You With, Millie Smith

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Edelweiss Kind Of A Big Deal, Connie L Kobert-wilkins

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
RCH Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB GRCH Summer's Magic Abby My Girl, Pamela Yarrington
RCH GRCH Gambling Man: Beating The Odds, Pamela Yarrington

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH Edelweiss Kind Of A Big Deal
4th) Biewer Terrier, Bellissamas To Grace You With

BIS Great Dane, CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
RBIS American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Wmk's Walking On Jupiter, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

View Event >