Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (07/28/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

July 29, 2018

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Diamond Lane's Frozen Hearts, Amanda Grimes
RCH Invalid Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH A'carrig N Gra-lemor Zenyatta, Amy Van Schaick
GRCH BOB GRCH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Ajani's Griffin Dream Finder, Sarka Velka

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH El Dorado's Just One More, David Mallory, Kimberly Mallory
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB CH URO1 Mira Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino
CH CH Lucia Vom Drakkenfels, Quinn Webb
GRCH URO3 GRCH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire, Judy B Boyer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Rottweiler, CH URO1 Mira Von Krafthaus
2nd) Leonberger, CH El Dorado's Just One More
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Hightoe Stiletto
4th) Great Dane, CH Ajani's Griffin Dream Finder

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Dharmadachs Cnw Kate Shelley, Karen Hesson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Dachshund, CH Dharmadachs Cnw Kate Shelley
2nd) Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Allalwansahel Tuxentiuscretosus, William E Rice, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway, Beverly J Forbes

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea, Jill A Zamowski
Int. Female BF CH C'lestial Butter Rum, Liz Green
RBF C'lestial Royal Mile Liz Green

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Jalynn's Sweet Magnolia At Shasei, Sharon L Furlong
CH CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri, Sharon Furlong

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady, Mary Childs
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Serenity Annie's Song Belozor Dna, Suzanne Liggett
CH BOB CH'PR'Hunter's Run Charger Dna, Mary Child, Michele Fink
RCH CH'PR'Jdf 24k Tea Tax Windnsatin, Jean Dillon
GRCH GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Azawakh, CH Allalwansahel Tuxentiuscretosus
2nd) Saluki, Jalynn's Sweet Magnolia At Shasei
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Hunter's Run Charger Dna
4th) Borzoi, CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH GRCH Granmars-n-kstar Can Drew TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB CH Southwinds Gut Aussehend, Kyndal Hale

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Male BM BOW CH Lycinans Jiminy Cricket, Amanda Brumley
Int. Female BF Siberian Soul Chukotka, Rebecca Elder
CH CH Jr's Golden Angels Pack'n Heat, Virginia Montavon
RCH CH Tea Rose Of The Morning Valley, Angel Martin
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM BOB Redwing Dash Riprock TAN WRT, Jean Beattie

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Male BM BOB Empress Risky Business, Christy Hale

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH Listed Entry
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF Mod Fs Mustang Sally Fields, Joe Mc Call
Jr. Female RBF Mod Fs Mabeline, Joe Mc Call
CH BOB CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
RCH CH Mod Fs Varla Jean, Joe Mc Call
GRCH GRCH Teampinks Anna Belle Dudley, Lynda Dudley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Southwinds Gut Aussehend
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
4th) Brittany, CH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Elkhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Valor Lemuria Sunset Av Dandee, Kathleen H Hamilton

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star, Amber Hamilton
RCH CH Fps Princess Annie Bella, Asha Fernandez
RBF Fps Nothing But A Rumor Asha Fernandez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Whynotta Plum Lucky, Jamie Baker

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Basirguns Quando, Janice L George

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Hendon's Guide Thru Inferno, Susan Ray
RBM Invalid Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOW BOB C Cross Tango, Nichole J Herb
Jr. Female BF Cactus Rose Reba, Nichole J Herb

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Karashome Chasing Fireflies, Karen B Evans
CH BOB CH Makeit Jana Victory At Sea, Janice L George

White Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF CH Paws Inn's Thundercat-n-charge, Rose M Bible, Morgan Barrick
BHF RBF Paws Inn's Winter White Falcon, Rose M Bible
CH BOB CH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH Paws Inn's Okla Omba, Rose M Bible
GRCH GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) White Shepherd, CH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Whynotta Plum Lucky
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Makeit Jana Victory At Sea
4th) Dutch Shepherd, CH Basirguns Quando

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark, Mary F Bitzer
Int. Male RBM Aspen's Tusk, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB GRCH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
RCH CH'PR'Puncheon Prides Genitrice @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM 'PR'K's Pretty Boy Floyd, Jackie Kays
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM BOW CH Betterbullys The Judge, Daphne Mertz
Int. Female BF Str8-street Bullyz Dirty Karma, Antwon N Rondo
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Ggk's Warmaiden Of Valhalla, Morgan Barrick
RCH CH Sb Great Balls Of Fire, Brittany Holcomb
GRCH BOB GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic, Devyn Garner, Marieh Davies

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy Invalid Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Heavenly's Dandy Kickin Boots, Cassandra Williams

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB Bravo's Bright Future, Nedalee Thomas

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Havanese, CH Heavenly's Dandy Kickin Boots
2nd) French Bulldog, Invalid Entry
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic
4th) Pomeranian, Bravo's Bright Future

BIS Siberian Husky, CH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star, Amber Hamilton
RBIS Dachshund, CH Dharmadachs Cnw Kate Shelley, Karen Hesson

View Event >