Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (07/28/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

July 29, 2018

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Diamond Lane's Frozen Hearts, Amanda Grimes
RCH Invalid Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH A'carrig N Gra-lemor Zenyatta, Amy Van Schaick
GRCH BOB GRCH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Ajani's Griffin Dream Finder, Sarka Velka

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH El Dorado's Just One More, David Mallory, Kimberly Mallory
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF CH URO1 Mira Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino
CH BOB CH Lucia Vom Drakkenfels, Quinn Webb
GRCH URO3 GRCH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire, Judy B Boyer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Hightoe Stiletto
2nd) Great Dane, CH Ajani's Griffin Dream Finder
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Lucia Vom Drakkenfels
4th) Leonberger, CH El Dorado's Just One More

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Dharmadachs Cnw Kate Shelley, Karen Hesson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True
2nd) Dachshund, CH Dharmadachs Cnw Kate Shelley

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Allalwansahel Tuxentiuscretosus, William E Rice, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway, Beverly J Forbes

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea, Jill A Zamowski
Int. Female BF CH C'lestial Butter Rum, Liz Green
RBF C'lestial Royal Mile Liz Green

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF Jalynn's Sweet Magnolia At Shasei, Sharon L Furlong
CH BOB CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri, Sharon Furlong

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady, Mary Childs
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Serenity Annie's Song Belozor Dna, Suzanne Liggett
CH CH'PR'Jdf 24k Tea Tax Windnsatin, Jean Dillon
RCH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter
GRCH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Tax To The Max Jd24k, Mary Childs, Jean Dillon, Jerilynn Adin Safran

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Basenji, PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad
2nd) Saluki, CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri
3rd) Azawakh, CH Allalwansahel Tuxentiuscretosus
4th) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Serenity Annie's Song Belozor Dna

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH CH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Sparkle De Ray, Kathy Shannon

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF BOB Wilderness Fair Lady, Carol Calhoun

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM CH Southwinds Gut Aussehend, Kyndal Hale
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Suma's For The Fun Of It, Christy Hale

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM BOW CH Lycinans Jiminy Cricket, Amanda Brumley
Int. Female BF Siberian Soul Chukotka, Rebecca Elder
CH BOB CH Jr's Golden Angels Pack'n Heat, Virginia Montavon
RCH CH Tea Rose Of The Morning Valley, Angel Martin
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOB Redwing Dash Riprock TAN WRT, Jean Beattie

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM BOB Empress Risky Business, Christy Hale

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy RBF Mod Fs Mustang Sally Fields, Joe Mc Call
Jr. Female BF Mod Fs Mabeline, Joe Mc Call
CH CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
RCH CH Mod Fs Varla Jean, Joe Mc Call
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Suma's For The Fun Of It
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Jr's Golden Angels Pack'n Heat
4th) Irish Red & White Setter, Redwing Dash Riprock TAN WRT

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Teddy Bear, Ronald Bulach
CH CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Katelynn, Ronald Bulach

Norwegian Elkhound, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Valor Lemuria Sunset Av Dandee, Kathleen H Hamilton

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOW Vibe's Dream On, Amanda Shuler
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star, Amber Hamilton
RCH CH Fps Princess Annie Bella, Asha Fernandez
RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, Valor Lemuria Sunset Av Dandee
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Teddy Bear

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Whynotta Plum Lucky, Jamie Baker

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Basirguns Quando, Janice L George

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Hendon's Guide Thru Inferno, Susan Ray

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM C Cross Tango, Nichole J Herb
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Cactus Rose Reba, Nichole J Herb

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Karashome Chasing Fireflies, Karen B Evans
CH BOB CH Makeit Jana Victory At Sea, Janice L George

White Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF CH Paws Inn's Thundercat-n-charge, Rose M Bible, Morgan Barrick
BHF RBF Paws Inn's Winter White Falcon, Rose M Bible
CH BOB CH Foxhunt's Magically Delicious, Cari Hall
RCH CH Grandios Rhein Of Paws Inn, Gregory B Henninger, Rose M Bible
GRCH GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) White Shepherd, CH Foxhunt's Magically Delicious
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Whynotta Plum Lucky
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Basirguns Quando
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Makeit Jana Victory At Sea

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark, Mary F Bitzer
Int. Male RBM Aspen's Tusk, Deborah Botruff
CH Invalid Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM 'PR'K's Pretty Boy Floyd, Jackie Kays
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Invalid Entry
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Male BM BOW CH Betterbullys The Judge, Daphne Mertz
Int. Female BF Str8-street Bullyz Dirty Karma, Antwon N Rondo
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Ggk's Warmaiden Of Valhalla, Morgan Barrick
RCH CH Sb Great Balls Of Fire, Brittany Holcomb
GRCH BOB GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic, Devyn Garner, Marieh Davies

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy Invalid Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Heavenly's Dandy Kickin Boots, Cassandra Williams

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Pappys Thank God Im A Country Boy, Makayla Grace Hamm
Adult Female BF Pappys Catch Another Butterfly, Patricia Hamm
RBM Pappy's Worth Fighting For Patricia Hamm

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB Bravo's Bright Future, Nedalee Thomas

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) French Bulldog, Invalid Entry
2nd) Havanese, CH Heavenly's Dandy Kickin Boots
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic
4th) Papillon, Pappys Thank God Im A Country Boy

BIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
RBIS Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

View Event >