Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (07/28/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 28, 2018

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
CH Invalid Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH A'carrig N Gra-lemor Zenyatta, Amy Van Schaick
GRCH BOB GRCH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Int. Male BM BOB CH El Dorado's Just One More, David Mallory, Kimberly Mallory

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Hightoe Stiletto
2nd) Boxer, Invalid Entry
3rd) Leonberger, CH El Dorado's Just One More
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
GRCH BOB UFA CGRCH Till's A Friend Like Me, Tricia Till

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Dharmadachs Cnw Kate Shelley, Karen Hesson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Beagle, UFA CGRCH Till's A Friend Like Me
2nd) Dachshund, CH Dharmadachs Cnw Kate Shelley

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Allalwansahel Tuxentiuscretosus, William E Rice, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway, Beverly J Forbes

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea, Jill A Zamowski
Int. Female BF CH C'lestial Butter Rum, Liz Green
RBF C'lestial Royal Mile Liz Green

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Female Puppy BF BOB Jalynn's Sweet Magnolia At Shasei, Sharon L Furlong

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady, Mary Childs
CH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter
RCH CH'PR'Jdf 24k Tea Tax Windnsatin, Jean Dillon
GRCH GRCH'PR'Broadway's Once And For All, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Borzoi, CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady
3rd) Azawakh, CH Allalwansahel Tuxentiuscretosus
4th) Saluki, Jalynn's Sweet Magnolia At Shasei

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
CH CH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH Granmars-n-kstar Can Drew TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Male BM Wilderness Elmer Of Edinborough, Carol Calhoun
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Wilderness Fair Lady, Carol Calhoun
BHF RBF Wilderness Faint Heart, Carol Calhoun

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Adult Male BM BOB CH Southwinds Gut Aussehend, Kyndal Hale

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Int. Male BM CH Lycinans Jiminy Cricket, Amanda Brumley
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Mattiaci Its A Wonderful Life, Amanda Brumley
Int. Female RBF Siberian Soul Chukotka, Rebecca Elder
CH CH Jr's Golden Angels Pack'n Heat, Virginia Montavon
RCH CH Tea Rose Of The Morning Valley, Angel Martin
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
BHM BM BOB Redwing Dash Riprock TAN WRT, Jean Beattie

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOB Empress Risky Business, Christy Hale

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Bear Coves American Dream Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Female Puppy BF Mod Fs Mustang Sally Fields, Joe Mc Call
Jr. Female RBF Mod Fs Mabeline, Joe Mc Call
CH BOB CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
RCH CH Mod Fs Varla Jean, Joe Mc Call
GRCH URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane
2nd) Irish Red & White Setter, Redwing Dash Riprock TAN WRT
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, Empress Risky Business

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Rpakk's Pasco @ Sibridge, Sherry Holloway
RBMV 'PR'Sibridge's Stoney River Sherry Holloway

Norwegian Elkhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Valor Lemuria Sunset Av Dandee, Kathleen H Hamilton

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Male BM Vibe's Dream On, Amanda Shuler
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Freedom's Super Nova, Amber Hamilton
CH CH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star, Amber Hamilton
RCH CH Fps Princess Annie Bella, Asha Fernandez
RBF Fps Nothing But A Rumor Asha Fernandez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Freedom's Super Nova
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, Valor Lemuria Sunset Av Dandee
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Rpakk's Pasco @ Sibridge

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
BHM BM Wyncrest You'll Be In My Heart, Kathryn Anne Metcalfe
BHF BF BOW BOB Turn-key's Treat Her Like A Lady, Tina Brooks-bosemer

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Basirguns Quando, Janice L George

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Male BM CH Hendons Guide Thru Inferno, Susan Ray
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
BHM BM BOB C Cross Tango, Nichole J Herb

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Karashome Chasing Fireflies, Karen B Evans
CH BOB CH Makeit Colors Of The Wind, Janice L George

White Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Female Puppy BF CH Paws Inn's Thundercat-n-charge, Rose M Bible, Morgan Barrick
BHF RBF Paws Inn's Winter White Falcon, Rose M Bible
CH CH Paws Inn's Okla Omba, Rose M Bible
RCH CH Foxhunt's Magically Delicious, Cari Hall
GRCH BOB GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Child White Goddess
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Turn-key's Treat Her Like A Lady
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Basirguns Quando
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Makeit Colors Of The Wind

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
HAIRLESS
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Int. Female BF BOB Southpaw's Fancy, Wayon Hines, Norma Hines

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
BHF BF BOB CH Wrightime Red Hot Kandies, Risa Wright

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
CH BOB GRCH Aspen's Flight Of Fancy @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
RCH GRCH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM 'PR'K's Pretty Boy Floyd, Jackie Kays
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Invalid Entry
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Wrightime Red Hot Kandies

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Int. Male BM CH Betterbullys The Judge, Daphne Mertz
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Ggk's Warmaiden Of Valhalla, Morgan Barrick
Int. Female RBF Str8-street Bullyz Dirty Karma, Antwon N Rondo
CH BOB CH Mck's Khaos Maximus, Dustin Harney, Lora Harney
RCH CH Mck's Tadashi, Amber Murray
GRCH GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic, Devyn Garner, Marieh Davies

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Heavenly's Dandy Kickin Boots, Cassandra Williams

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Pappys Thank God Im A Country Boy, Makayla Grace Hamm
Adult Female BF Pappys Catch Another Butterfly, Patricia Hamm
RBM Pappy's Worth Fighting For Patricia Hamm

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Male BM BOB Bravo's Bright Future, Nedalee Thomas

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) American Bully, CH Mck's Khaos Maximus
2nd) Havanese, CH Heavenly's Dandy Kickin Boots
3rd) Papillon, Pappys Thank God Im A Country Boy
4th) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry

BIMBS Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick
RBIMBS American Bully, CH Mck's Khaos Maximus, Dustin Harney, Lora Harney

View Event >