Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (07/28/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

July 28, 2018

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
CH Invalid Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH A'carrig N Gra-lemor Zenyatta, Amy Van Schaick
GRCH BOB GRCH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Int. Male BM BOB CH El Dorado's Just One More, David Mallory, Kimberly Mallory

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Hightoe Stiletto
2nd) Boxer, Invalid Entry
3rd) Leonberger, CH El Dorado's Just One More
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Dharmadachs Cnw Kate Shelley, Karen Hesson

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Broken Rd's Carolina Chrome, Cleo Bowers, Doug Bowers

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Broken Rd's Carolina Chrome
2nd) Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True
3rd) Dachshund, CH Dharmadachs Cnw Kate Shelley

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Allalwansahel Tuxentiuscretosus, William E Rice, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway, Beverly J Forbes

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea, Jill A Zamowski
Int. Female BF CH C'lestial Butter Rum, Liz Green
RBF C'lestial Royal Mile Liz Green

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Female Puppy BF BOB Jalynn's Sweet Magnolia At Shasei, Sharon L Furlong

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady, Mary Childs
CH BOB CH'PR'Jdf 24k Tea Tax Windnsatin, Jean Dillon
RCH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter
GRCH GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Jdf 24k Tea Tax Windnsatin
2nd) Borzoi, CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea
3rd) Saluki, Jalynn's Sweet Magnolia At Shasei
4th) Azawakh, CH Allalwansahel Tuxentiuscretosus

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
CH BOB CH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH GRCH Granmars-n-kstar Can Drew TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Male BM Wilderness Elmer Of Edinborough, Carol Calhoun
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Wilderness Fair Lady, Carol Calhoun
BHF RBF Wilderness Faint Heart, Carol Calhoun

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
CH BOB CH Keswicke Xpect No Less, Karen Pierce Laster

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Suma's For The Fun Of It, Christy Hale

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Int. Male BM BOW CH Lycinans Jiminy Cricket, Amanda Brumley
Jr. Female BF CH Mattiaci Its A Wonderful Life, Amanda Brumley
Int. Female RBF Siberian Soul Chukotka, Rebecca Elder
CH CH Jr's Golden Angels Pack'n Heat, Virginia Montavon
RCH CH Tea Rose Of The Morning Valley, Angel Martin
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
BHM BM BOB Redwing Dash Riprock TAN WRT, Jean Beattie

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Empress Risky Business, Christy Hale

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
RBF Bear Coves American Dream Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Female Puppy BF Mod Fs Mustang Sally Fields, Joe Mc Call
Jr. Female RBF Mod Fs Mabeline, Joe Mc Call
CH CH Mod Fs Varla Jean, Joe Mc Call
RCH CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
GRCH BOB GRCH Teampinks Anna Belle Dudley, Lynda Dudley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Keswicke Xpect No Less
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Sibridge's Stoney River, Sherry Holloway

Norwegian Elkhound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Valor Lemuria Sunset Av Dandee, Kathleen H Hamilton

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Male BM Vibe's Dream On, Amanda Shuler
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Fps Princess Annie Bella, Asha Fernandez
CH CH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star, Amber Hamilton
RBF CH Freedom's Super Nova Amber Hamilton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Fps Princess Annie Bella
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, Valor Lemuria Sunset Av Dandee
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Sibridge's Stoney River

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
BHM BM BOW BOB Wyncrest You'll Be In My Heart, Kathryn Anne Metcalfe
BHF BF Turn-key's Treat Her Like A Lady, Tina Brooks-bosemer

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Basirguns Quando, Janice L George

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Male BM CH Hendons Guide Thru Inferno, Susan Ray
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
BHM BM BOB C Cross Tango, Nichole J Herb

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Karashome Chasing Fireflies, Karen B Evans
CH BOB CH Makeit Colors Of The Wind, Janice L George

White Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Paws Inn's Thundercat-n-charge, Rose M Bible, Morgan Barrick
BHF RBF Paws Inn's Winter White Falcon, Rose M Bible
CH CH Grandios Rhein Of Paws Inn, Gregory B Henninger, Rose M Bible
RCH CH Foxhunt's Magically Delicious, Cari Hall
GRCH GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) White Shepherd, CH Paws Inn's Thundercat-n-charge
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Wyncrest You'll Be In My Heart
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Makeit Colors Of The Wind
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Invalid Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
HAIRLESS
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Int. Female BF BOB Southpaw's Fancy, Wayon Hines, Norma Hines

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
BHF BF BOB CH Wrightime Red Hot Kandies, Risa Wright

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB GRCH Aspen's Flight Of Fancy @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
RCH GRCH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Wrightime Red Hot Kandies
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Betterbullys The Judge, Daphne Mertz
Female Puppy BF CH Ggk's Warmaiden Of Valhalla, Morgan Barrick
Int. Female RBF Str8-street Bullyz Dirty Karma, Antwon N Rondo
CH CH Mck's Tadashi, Amber Murray
RCH CH Mck's Khaos Maximus, Dustin Harney, Lora Harney
GRCH GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic, Devyn Garner, Marieh Davies

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Heavenly's Dandy Kickin Boots, Cassandra Williams

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Pappy's Worth Fighting For, Patricia Hamm
Adult Female BF Pappys Catch Another Butterfly, Patricia Hamm
RBM Pappys Thank God Im A Country Boy Makayla Grace Hamm

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Male BM BOB Bravo's Bright Future, Nedalee Thomas

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) American Bully, CH Betterbullys The Judge
2nd) Papillon, Pappy's Worth Fighting For
3rd) Pomeranian, Bravo's Bright Future
4th) Havanese, CH Heavenly's Dandy Kickin Boots

BIMBS Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Broken Rd's Carolina Chrome, Cleo Bowers, Doug Bowers
RBIMBS Toy Fox Terrier, Invalid Entry

View Event >