Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club (07/27/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

July 27, 2018

Hosted By: North American Briard Club

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
Male Puppy BM BOB D-sem Bajazet Ally, Tiffany Wilder

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, D-sem Bajazet Ally

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Hh Heartland Holding Gold, Deborah Ambs
CH CH Hh Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, Deborah Ambs

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Whippet, CH Hh Heartland Holding Gold

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Fieldstone Just Look At Her, Kim Earle

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Dd Reece Aa Lover Boy @ Riptide, Johnna Knox, Dallas Parsons, Deanna Donohue, Richard Donohue

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Dd Reece Aa Lover Boy @ Riptide
2nd) English Pointer, CH Fieldstone Just Look At Her
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB CH URO1 Snowshoe's Thanku4being A Friend, Susan Slagle
CH UAGI CH Alexandria Of Jip Snowy Star, Jennifer L Gerdes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Samoyed, CH URO1 Snowshoe's Thanku4being A Friend
2nd) Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Kings Ferry Outta Nowhere, Adriana Espinal
CH CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey
GRCH GRCH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill, Kathy Kellogg, Hope Peavey

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Majestique Romeo Mystic Oaks, Susan Spencer, Michelle K Holmes, James M Holmes, Madelyn Warcholik

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Foothills A Dream Is Like A River, Laura J Keefe

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW CH Wdr Chauncey Von Wolfie, Susan E Hares
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist, Jennifer Kim
RCH CH Oracle Vom Globalhaus, Margaret Sharapan
GRCH BOB GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHF BF BOB CH Akekals Heart's Deepest Desire, Beth Borchardt

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Gala Blue Crush, Gael Silverman
Adult Female BF Gala Excel Etched In Black, Irene Le Vine

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist
3rd) Briard, CH Majestique Romeo Mystic Oaks
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gala Blue Crush

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
COATED
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Wmk's When Lightning Strykes, Terry Hendrickson, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV RBM CH Kiki Reutilio Von Santner, Mercedes Robaina
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Floridays Margaritaville Magic, Mercedes Robaina, Antonio De Manuel
CH GRCH Wmk's Perfect Storm, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel, Cassie Rice
RCH GRCH Wmk's Foggy Valley Vision, Karyn Pingel
GRCH BOB GRCH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, Karyn Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH GRCH'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me, Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols
RCH CH'PR'Nichols Little Thief, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Tommy Pepin

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Wmk's Empire Of The Light
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW Bolt Action Chrome Soldier, David Criswell
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF CH FS Bolt Action Ice Diamond, Joann Criswell
CH BOB GRCH Knk's Hurricane Peppers, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr, Morgan Mariana Caraballo
RCH Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM CH Woodwynd Late For The Sky, Mary Lynn Jensen
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Woodwynd In The Shape Of A Heart, Mary Lynn Jensen
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBM Woodwynd Ready Or Not Heather Morris

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Incredabull Bank Roll Bentley, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr
RCH CH Crooked Pine's Nuka, Stefani Albanese

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH Posay's Exposition Of Paradise, Charisse Mullett
Female Puppy BFV RBF Posay's Shady Lady Of Crisken, Charisse Mullett
TOY
Adult Male BMV RBM URO1 N-y Smoking Hot At Tropical SPOT-ON, Trina Chicvara
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Roshil's Dreaming Of Snow, Trina Chicvara
CH BOB CH Posay's Let It Be My Valentine, Charisse E Mullett

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Vonstarr Rogue One, Yvonne Aitken
CH CH Vonstarr Yule Put Your I Out, Yvonne S Aitken
GRCH BOB GRCH Annaash's I've Got A Secret, Cheri Taylor

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle M/C, GRCH Annaash's I've Got A Secret
3rd) Poodle, CH Posay's Let It Be My Valentine
4th) French Bulldog, CH Incredabull Bank Roll Bentley

BIS German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Dd Reece Aa Lover Boy @ Riptide, Johnna Knox, Dallas Parsons, Deanna Donohue, Richard Donohue
RBIS Samoyed, CH URO1 Snowshoe's Thanku4being A Friend, Susan Slagle

View Event >