▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Crossroads Canine Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 13, 2016

Location: Dayton, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge James C Holt
CH BOB URO1 CH Russianpride Whispered Promise, Shannon Freeman

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge James C Holt
Jr. Male BM Ethekah's Don't Know Jack, Rebekah Warder
Female Puppy RBF CH Sat'elit Box Anelia, Nicole Ryan
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge James C Holt
Jr. Male BM CH Rellim's Copper, Chad Miller
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Zodiac's Hyjynx Di Gargoyle, Carey D Smith
RBF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge James C Holt
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Loral's Wiseguy, Jacki Karnap

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge James C Holt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: James C Holt
1st) Standard Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, URO1 CH Loral's Wiseguy
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, URO1 CH Russianpride Whispered Promise
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Zodiac's Hyjynx Di Gargoyle

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge James C Holt
CH BOB Listed Entry

Mountain Cur, 2 Entries
Judge James C Holt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell, Mandy Middleton
Female Puppy BF Walnut Ridge Whiskey N Gold, Mandy Middleton

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: James C Holt
1st) Mountain Cur, CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell
2nd) American Foxhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge James C Holt
Female Puppy BF BOB Summer Breeze At Secret Haven, Lindsey Ponder

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge James C Holt
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Mt Carmel Odin's Charmed Son, Michael Swabb, Sherri Swabb, Nadine Kerr

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge James C Holt
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge James C Holt
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: James C Holt
1st) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Mt Carmel Odin's Charmed Son
3rd) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Borzoi, Summer Breeze At Secret Haven

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge James C Holt
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Sparkle De Ray, Kathy Shannon

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge James C Holt
CH URO3 CH Kismet Joyful Song, Kimberly Winkler, Christine Carroll, Laurin Howard
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge James C Holt
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
Jr. Female BF URO1 Twincreek's Tiddlywinks Rose, Angela Profitt
CH CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
RCH CH Sirena Steppin Along The Shore, Ellen E Kuhn
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Rocky Mountain High, Sandra E L Jennings

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge James C Holt
CH BOB CH Frogcreek Shoot For The Stars, Christine Carroll, Kathy R Pflum

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: James C Holt
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Rocky Mountain High
3rd) Brittany, GRCH K Star Sparkle De Ray
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Frogcreek Shoot For The Stars

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Roxy, Ronald Bulach
STANDARD
Jr. Female RBFV CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Kassie, Ronald Bulach
Adult Female BFV RBF URO1'PR'Wright Pikatti Warrior Woman 2, Jenifer Brimmer And Theresa Wright

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx, Lori Chapek-carleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Samoyed, CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Roxy

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Lobo's Maybe I'm Amazed, Michelle Allen
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mvp's Havoc In Heaven, Michelle Allen
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Listed Entry
RBM CH URO1 Northern Lights Let's Tango Mary Kocher

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
TERVUEREN
Adult Male RBMV RBM CH Aftershock Exeter, Susan Geers-meiners
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Cornus Thomas John, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners, Carol Dunton
CH GRCH URO1 Aftershock Fortune Favor Cornus, Susan Geers-meiners
RCH CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood, Lara Staples

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB Wendtworth Still Up In The Air, Summer Mc Cabe

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Silverado Daisy Chain Orlando, Carol Purath And Samantha Burris
BHM Daisy Chain When In Rome, Carol Purath
Female Puppy BF CH Kingsland Pixie Stix, Lawrence L Baum
Jr. Female RBF Kingsland Once Upon A Time, Lawrence L Baum
CH CH Kingsland Maxwell Denman, David Denman Or Rose Denman
RBM Invalid Entry

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy RBF CH Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
Jr. Female BF Worrywort Sasha, Linda Lipford
CH BOB GRCH Worrywort Pass It Along, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Worrywort Carte Blanche, Linda Lipford
GRCH CA UWP UNJCH GRCH Dw's Worrywort Hijack My Heart, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Cornus Thomas John
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Worrywort Pass It Along
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Silverado Daisy Chain Orlando

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB CH Los Carneros Mademoiselle, Cheryl P Stanczyk

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB GRCH Puncheon Pride's Zeleena, Jessica Lovely
RCH CH Puncheon Pride's Sassy Of Ahk, Phillip Lovely

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Los Carneros Mademoiselle
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Puncheon Pride's Zeleena
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Odyssey Bullies Rhea Sunshine, Morgan Barrick
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk, Morgan Barrick, Monica Nelson

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

Miniature Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF Copperspurs Firedancer @ Sirrah, Sandra Harris
CH BOB GRCH Witzend Pardon My French, Christine Bixler, David Bixler
RCH CH Highlands Summerhawk @ Sun Reh, Martha Wojtaszek

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Male BM BOB CH Jessarae's Diamond Solitaire, Jessica Isenbarger

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Sobachka's Ii Esse Iz Arelette, Merrilee Edison

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Havanese, Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac
2nd) Papillon, CH Jessarae's Diamond Solitaire
3rd) American Bully, CH Odyssey Bullies Rhea Sunshine
4th) Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Witzend Pardon My French

BIS Labrador Retriever, CH Frogcreek Shoot For The Stars, Christine Carroll, Kathy R Pflum
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood, Lara Staples