Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association (07/28/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

July 29, 2018

Hosted By: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM BOB Monkey Sees, Monkey Do, Mary Sallas

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Int. Female CH'PR'Satsuma Bambi, Jennifer Ceballos
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Satsuma Rebel Rebel, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
RBF CH'PR'Satsuma Cinnamon Girl Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Xanadu Del Rey, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Cindi Bossart, Richard E Yenchesky

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Borzoi, Monkey Sees, Monkey Do
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Satsuma Rebel Rebel
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Xanadu Del Rey

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF Mnm Parti To Calypso's Beat, Melinda Nagy, Alison Parr
CH BOB CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson
RCH CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Blu'star's Southern General, Patricia M Chin

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Bluewaters Son Of Journey Max, Robert Jakeway, Mary Jakeway
RCH CH Bluewater's Gale Force Wins, Robert Jakeway, Mary Jakeway

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM Kings Ferry Outta Nowhere, Adriana Espinal
CH CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey
GRCH BOB GRCH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill, Kathy Kellogg, Hope Peavey

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Int. Male BM BOB Roughstocks Tag You're It, Natasha Schusler

Briard, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Majestique Romeo Mystic Oaks, Susan Spencer, Michelle K Holmes, James M Holmes, Madelyn Warcholik

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB God's Quantum Miracle, M Katrina Warsick

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Wdr Chauncey Von Wolfie, Susan E Hares
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Female BF Gala Excel Etched In Black, Irene Le Vine
CH BOB CH Gala Blue Crush, Gael Silverman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gala Blue Crush

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
COATED
Male Puppy BMV BM Wmk's When Lightning Strykes, Terry Hendrickson, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
CH BOB GRCH Wmk's Foggy Valley Vision, Karyn Pingel
RCH CH Wmk's Observing Jupiter, Aaron P Pingel, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
GRCH GRCH Wmk's Perfect Storm, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel, Cassie Rice

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Blueprint&buckeye Prim & Proper, Jose L Ortiz, Jose M Ortiz
RCH CH'PR'Nichols Little Thief, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Tommy Pepin

Manchester Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
STANDARD
Int. Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
TOY
BHM BMV BM BOB Kiro Want Cheese With That, Marla Gangler, Christopher Gangler

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Wmk's Foggy Valley Vision
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Manchester Terrier, Kiro Want Cheese With That

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male RBM Bolt Action Chrome Soldier, David Criswell
Int. Male BM Impressive's Dominant One, Kelsea Smail
BHF BF BOW CH FS Bolt Action Ice Diamond, Joann Criswell
CH CH Bolt Action Harrison Ford, Stacey Criswell
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Knk's Hurricane Peppers, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr, Morgan Mariana Caraballo

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy RBM Woodwynd Ready Or Not, Heather Morris
BHM BM CH Woodwynd Late For The Sky, Mary Lynn Jensen
CH BOB CA CH Cntry N Rkstars Fortunate Son, Carol Russo, Lisa Manners
RCH Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Incredabull Bank Roll Bentley, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr
RCH CH Crooked Pine's Nuka, Stefani Albanese

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV RBM CH Posay's Exposition Of Paradise, Charisse Mullett
Female Puppy BFV RBF Posay's Shady Lady Of Crisken, Charisse Mullett
TOY
Adult Male BMV BM URO1 N-y Smoking Hot At Tropical SPOT-ON, Trina Chicvara
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Roshil's Dreaming Of Snow, Trina Chicvara
CH CH Posay's Let It Be My Valentine, Charisse E Mullett

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
Jr. Female BFV RBF CH Vonstarr Rogue One, Yvonne Aitken
CH CH Vonstarr Yule Put Your I Out, Yvonne S Aitken
GRCH BOB GRCH Annaash's I've Got A Secret, Cheri Taylor

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) French Bulldog, CH Incredabull Bank Roll Bentley
2nd) Dalmatian, CA CH Cntry N Rkstars Fortunate Son
3rd) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle M/C, GRCH Annaash's I've Got A Secret

BIS French Bulldog, CH Incredabull Bank Roll Bentley, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Tommy Pepin

View Event >