Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association (07/28/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

July 28, 2018

Hosted By: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB D-sem Bajazet Ally, Tiffany Wilder

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, D-sem Bajazet Ally

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Satsuma Sugarbunnies, Jennifer Caballos, Robert Miller
Int. Female CH'PR'Satsuma Bambi, Jennifer Ceballos
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Satsuma Rebel Rebel, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Xanadu Del Rey, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Cindi Bossart, Richard E Yenchesky

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Xanadu Del Rey
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Satsuma Rebel Rebel

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Fieldstone Just Look At Her, Kim Earle

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Blu'star's Southern General, Patricia M Chin

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Bluewaters Son Of Journey Max, Robert Jakeway, Mary Jakeway
RCH CH Bluewater's Gale Force Wins, Robert Jakeway, Mary Jakeway

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Bluewaters Son Of Journey Max
2nd) English Setter, CH Blu'star's Southern General
3rd) English Pointer, CH Fieldstone Just Look At Her
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Thurisia's Enchanted Sea Nymph SPOT-ON, Jennifer Hsia, Christina De Juan

Japanese Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOB CH Grower Of Undying Husky Fci, Kayo Johnson

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH White Magic's Gets The Girls, Jennifer Gerdes
RCH CH URO1 Snowshoe's Thanku4being A Friend, Susan Slagle

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Samoyed, GRCH White Magic's Gets The Girls
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Thurisia's Enchanted Sea Nymph SPOT-ON
3rd) Akita, Listed Entry
4th) Japanese Spitz, CH Grower Of Undying Husky Fci

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM Kings Ferry Outta Nowhere, Adriana Espinal
CH CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey
GRCH BOB GRCH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill, Kathy Kellogg, Hope Peavey

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Briard, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Majestique Romeo Mystic Oaks, Susan Spencer, Michelle K Holmes, James M Holmes, Madelyn Warcholik

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB God's Quantum Miracle, M Katrina Warsick

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHF BF BOB CH Akekals Heart's Deepest Desire, Beth Borchardt
CH CH Akekals Defying Gravity, Beth Borchardt

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Elfin Farms Gryffindor, Dori D Renner-hayes
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Gala Blue Crush, Gael Silverman
Adult Female BF Gala Excel Etched In Black, Irene Le Vine

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Briard, CH Majestique Romeo Mystic Oaks
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gala Blue Crush

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
COATED
Male Puppy BMV RBM Wmk's When Lightning Strykes, Terry Hendrickson, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH Kiki Reutilio Von Santner, Mercedes Robaina
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Floridays Margaritaville Magic, Mercedes Robaina, Antonio De Manuel
CH GRCH Wmk's Perfect Storm, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel, Cassie Rice
RCH CH Wmk's After The Storm, Eugene Hendrickson, Terry Hendrickson, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
GRCH BOB GRCH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, Karyn Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 16 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Bluestreaks Tempting Fate, Lesa Howell, Tierney Tyre
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Kayo's Sky Is The Limit, Lesa Howell, Kristina Browne
Int. Female BF BOW CH Buenos Aires Bahiana Rucabaruk, Patricia Crespo
CH GRCH'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me, Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols
RCH CH'PR'Nichols Little Thief, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek, Jose M Ortiz, Daniel J Ortiz, Sarahi Ortiz
RBF Listed Entry

Manchester Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
STANDARD
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
TOY
BHM BMV RBM Kiro Want Cheese With That, Marla Gangler, Christopher Gangler

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Wmk's Empire Of The Light
4th) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male Bolt Action Chrome Soldier, David Criswell
Int. Male BM BOW Impressive's Dominant One, Kelsea Smail
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF CH FS Bolt Action Ice Diamond, Joann Criswell
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Bolt Action Harrison Ford, Stacey Criswell
GRCH BOB GRCH FS Scp's Ricki Hall, Monica Robinson

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Woodwynd Ready Or Not, Heather Morris
BHM RBM CH Woodwynd Late For The Sky, Mary Lynn Jensen
BHF BF CH Woodwynd In The Shape Of A Heart, Mary Lynn Jensen
CH CA CH Cntry N Rkstars Fortunate Son, Carol Russo, Lisa Manners
RCH Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Incredabull Bank Roll Bentley, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr
RCH CH Witt Acres Queen Of Hearts, Patricia Crespo

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH Posay's Exposition Of Paradise, Charisse Mullett
Female Puppy BFV RBF Posay's Shady Lady Of Crisken, Charisse Mullett
TOY
Adult Male BMV RBM URO1 N-y Smoking Hot At Tropical SPOT-ON, Trina Chicvara
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Roshil's Dreaming Of Snow, Trina Chicvara
CH BOB CH Posay's Let It Be My Valentine, Charisse E Mullett

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Vonstarr Rogue One, Yvonne Aitken
CH CH Vonstarr Yule Put Your I Out, Yvonne S Aitken
GRCH BOB GRCH Annaash's I've Got A Secret, Cheri Taylor

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Dalmatian, Woodwynd Ready Or Not
2nd) Poodle, CH Posay's Let It Be My Valentine
3rd) American Bully, GRCH FS Scp's Ricki Hall
4th) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry

BIS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan
RBIS Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

View Event >