Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (07/20/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

July 22, 2018

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Hancocks Sweet Time Coppermyst, Margaret Magoffin And Mary Hickey

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB URO1 CH Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple, Terri Frenia

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF Moredanes Grace Under Fire, Henry Clark
BHF RBF Arl Happiness Is The Path, Ophelia Lehman
CH BOB CH Dantrydanes Ramsey, Faith Abend, Danielle Yule

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Legacy's Midnight Eclipse, Stacey L Restaino, Brian Restaino

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, CH Dantrydanes Ramsey
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Rhill's Total Knockout, Terri Frenia

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Rimfire & Tnt's Gdglly Ms Molly, Catherine Babiak

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
2nd) Dachshund, GRCH Rhill's Total Knockout
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Rimfire & Tnt's Gdglly Ms Molly

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time, Wanda M Barbano

English Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Northcoast Sapphire Dust, Sharon M Skelly

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
CH CH Vistah's Acqua Di Gioia, Cathy A Flanders, Judy Manley, Cathy A Ross
RCH CH URO1 Vistah's Reveal SPOT-ON, Cathy A Flanders
GRCH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Int. Female BF BOB CH Mount Bethel Sriracha, Darcy Kallus
RBF Mount Bethel Northern Lights Darcy Kallus

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time
3rd) English Setter, CH Northcoast Sapphire Dust
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Alaska's Lil Vision, Linda Graham
CH CH'PR'Fissan's O'danny Boy, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis O'neil
RCH CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection, Suzanne O'donnell, Amanda E Innerst

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection
2nd) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Female Puppy BF Legacy's Fire 'n Ice, Jenna Brokaw
Adult Female RBF Legacy's Glamour Girl, Jenna Brokaw
CH BOB CH Danells Wild 'n Out, Haley Cluff
RCH URO1 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
ROUGH-FACED
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CH Lynchri's Heart Of Glass, Jolynne Abdallah
RCH CH Clarion Imagine That, Jolynne Abdallah

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Canami Grey Goose, Margaret Pyne
Int. Female BF Golden W Hearts On Fire Elvira, Bonnie Warner
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Jolie Love Potion Number Nine SPOT, Peggy J Davidson, Leslie Muhlhahn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Canami Grey Goose
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Danells Wild 'n Out
3rd) Berger Des Pyrenees, Listed Entry
4th) Collie, CH Lynchri's Heart Of Glass

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight, Kim E Gibbs
RCH CH Mainstream Jack Bergamo, Kim Gibbs, Kristeen Jepsen

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
MINIATURE
BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Ratitatt Gotz Spirit, Valerie Schiefer
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Ratitatt Skys The Limit, Valerie Schiefer, Lindsey Luchsinger

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCHPRMorghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Ratitatt Skys The Limit
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Male Puppy BM BOW A&a's The Devil Made Me Do It, Cassandra Muro
Female Puppy BF CH Sunny Lion In A Nyke Thyme, Cassandra Muro
CH BOB CH Dixie Darlin's Living The Dream, Cassandra Muro
RCH CH A&a's This Is My Design, Tanya Stringer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Chihuahua, CH Dixie Darlin's Living The Dream

BIMBS Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple, Terri Frenia
RBIMBS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection, Suzanne O'donnell, Amanda E Innerst

View Event >