Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (07/20/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

July 22, 2018

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Jr. Female BF BOB Hancocks Sweet Time Coppermyst, Margaret Magoffin And Mary Hickey

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB URO1 CH Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple, Terri Frenia

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Jr. Female BF BOB Moredanes Grace Under Fire, Henry Clark
BHF RBF Arl Happiness Is The Path, Ophelia Lehman

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, Hancocks Sweet Time Coppermyst
4th) Great Dane, Moredanes Grace Under Fire

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Rimfire & Tnt's Gdglly Ms Molly, Catherine Babiak

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Rimfire & Tnt's Gdglly Ms Molly
2nd) Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time, Wanda M Barbano

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CH Northcoast Sapphire Dust, Sharon M Skelly

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Male Puppy BM Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
CH BOB CH URO1 Vistah's Reveal SPOT-ON, Cathy A Flanders
RCH CH Vistah's Acqua Di Gioia, Cathy A Flanders, Judy Manley, Cathy A Ross
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Male Puppy RBM Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison
Adult Male BM BOB CH Windswept Day In The Sunshine, Deborah Munyan

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Int. Female BF BOB CH Mount Bethel Sriracha, Darcy Kallus
RBF Mount Bethel Northern Lights Darcy Kallus

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois
3rd) English Setter, CH Northcoast Sapphire Dust
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO1 Vistah's Reveal SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Alaska's Lil Vision, Linda Graham
CH CH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson
RCH CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection, Suzanne O'donnell, Amanda E Innerst

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF Legacy's Glamour Girl, Jenna Brokaw
CH BOB CH Danells Wild 'n Out, Haley Cluff
RCH URO1 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
ROUGH-FACED
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Clarion Imagine That, Jolynne Abdallah
RCH CH Cove Run's Catch My Breath, Janine Brock

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM CH Canami Grey Goose, Margaret Pyne
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Golden W Hearts On Fire Elvira, Bonnie Warner
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition, Peggy J Davidson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Berger Des Pyrenees, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Danells Wild 'n Out
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Invalid Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Golden W Hearts On Fire Elvira

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Mainstream Jack Bergamo, Kim Gibbs, Kristeen Jepsen
RCH CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight, Kim E Gibbs

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Ratitatt Gotz Spirit, Valerie Schiefer
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Ratitatt Skys The Limit, Valerie Schiefer, Lindsey Luchsinger

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Mainstream Jack Bergamo
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Ratitatt Skys The Limit

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM A&a's The Devil Made Me Do It, Cassandra Muro
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Sunny Lion In A Nyke Thyme, Cassandra Muro
CH BOB CH A&a's This Is My Design, Tanya Stringer
RCH CH Dixie Darlin's Living The Dream, Cassandra Muro

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Chihuahua, CH A&a's This Is My Design

BIS Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple, Terri Frenia
RBIS Cocker Spaniel, CH Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time, Wanda M Barbano

View Event >