▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 13, 2016

Location: Tonawanda, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Moonlight's Secret Weapon, Michelle L Chevrier, Sharyn Chevrier, Denise Snyder

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo, Ester Pullano, Tony Scandy

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Male BM BOB CH Sundowns Kaija Storm, Elaine Lutz

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Annisquamlight Divine Emperor, Conny Simonet-bertino

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM BOB Gruppstark's Padraig, Susan Grupp, Kerry L Traynor

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo
2nd) Great Dane, CH Sundowns Kaija Storm
3rd) Rottweiler, Gruppstark's Padraig
4th) Leonberger, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF 'PR'Rimfires Chasing Moonlight, Danielle Madore
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny, Tammy Rogers

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Sovngarde Dire Wolf, Julie Schaeffer, Christopher Schaeffer

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH URO3 CH Springmeadow H'art's Afire, Debra L Bell
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandstorm Karob Can U Hear Me?, Kathleen Morton

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Jezebelle's Smokehouse, Christine Pazian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Saluki, GRCH Sandstorm Karob Can U Hear Me?
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Sovngarde Dire Wolf
3rd) Whippet, Invalid Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH URO1 Vistah's Reveal, Cathy A Flanders
RCH CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB CH URO1 Redheart Over The Rainbow, Mary A Piotrowski

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB GRCH Adventure's Kendall Galore SPOT-ON, Nancy A Stockdale
RCH CH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore
GRCH GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Lilly Pad, Danielle Madore

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB UCD URO3 CH Kylador's Quick Step, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB URO1 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Standard Poodle, URO1 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO1 Vistah's Reveal
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Adventure's Kendall Galore SPOT-ON
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, UCD URO3 CH Kylador's Quick Step

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Female BF BOB CH Kiyoku Go, Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH Tycon's Macho Man, Kevin Izard-carroll

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
BHF BF BOB CH Lunasea N Safyr Sell Your Soul, Dorren Nelson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Safyr's Set Fire To The Rain, Doreen Nelson

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Samoyed, CH Lunasea N Safyr Sell Your Soul
2nd) Japanese Akita, CH Kiyoku Go
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BF CH URO1 Runway Louder Than Words, Rebecca Buehrig
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
SMOOTH-FACED
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Thimble Farm Cirque De L'espirit, Valerie A Davis

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Hysteria Vom Eisenraben, Alicia Collver
Jr. Female Galaxy Vom Eisenraben, Alicia Collver
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH UCD URO1 CH Falcon Pachaus, Ashley Foersch
GRCH BOB UCD URO3 GRCH Victorious Joyful Star Sophia SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM CH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Linderlands Life Of The Party, Rebecca Dayboll
CH URO1 CH Linderlands Party Girl, Rebecca Dayboll

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Flf Mini Diamond And Deuces, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Female BF Jolie Can't Hurry Love, Leslie Muhlhahn
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart
CH CH Victorious Delilah Of Joy, Larry Crossman
GRCH BOB GRCH Victorious Sasha Of Joy SPOT-ON, Larry Crossman, Elena Ralston
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Victorious Sasha Of Joy SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
COATED
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Pyxis Nothing But Blue Skies, Jennifer Sider

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH USJCH URO1 CA CH'PR'Goodwin's A Bronx Tail Of Roki, Steven W Goodwin, Lisa M Goodwin
RCH UFA USA CA CH'PR'Winmors Blue Moon Jersey, Steven W Goodwin, Lisa M Goodwin
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Dalwhinnie Lady Paisley, Mary Redenbach

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Foxlair Good Golly Miss@triple, Barbara Kelley
BHF BF BOB CH Starfox Gold N Pizzazz, Sheryl Irwin

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Starfox Gold N Pizzazz
3rd) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Pyxis Nothing But Blue Skies

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Runnin With The Big Dogs, Bethany Allsop

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
BHF BF BOB Medlee's Flashdance, Susan C Austin

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
TOY
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy Invalid Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, Invalid Entry
3rd) Papillon, Medlee's Flashdance
4th) Dalmatian, Listed Entry

BIMBS White Shepherd, GRCH Victorious Sasha Of Joy SPOT-ON, Larry Crossman, Elena Ralston
RBIMBS Standard Poodle, URO1 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson