Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Tri County Canine Sports (07/20/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

July 22, 2018

Hosted By: Tri County Canine Sports

Location: Lansing, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF BOB Bella Jean Getzmeyer, Mary Grace Getzmeyer

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOB Tnt's Knockout, Karen Baxter

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 10 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Secondis Razin Kane, Effie Kay Secondi
RCH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Dobrys Gotta Catch Em All Vtw, Jacob C Mc Ginley

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) Bullmastiff, Tnt's Knockout
4th) Great Dane, GRCH Dobrys Gotta Catch Em All Vtw

Scenthounds

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Bear Claw's Wicked Will He, Lynn Buzzell
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy SPOT, Gary Lee Bert, Amanda Bert

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad, Kelli Harmon

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOB Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Bre-z-rds Painted Horse @runwy, Brenda Katz
RCH PTN CH'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume, Kathryn Houghton
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Secrethavenwnsbrezerunway Jade, Cathie Leloff

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Basenji, PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Having A Riot
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy
4th) Irish Wolfhound, Darom At Center Ice Yzerman

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Adult Female BF BOB Sunshine's Can You Handle My Mood, Diane M Nelson, Tommy Smalley

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss, Lora Richards
RCH CH Sugar Creek Secret Agent Man, Larry Sikes

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF BOB Dark Water Seas The Day, Justine Embach

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Stargazer Merlins Camelot, Kathleen C Austin
RCH URO1 CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite SPOT, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
GRCH GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Stargazer Merlins Camelot
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Sunshine's Can You Handle My Mood

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Adult Female RBF Articcross Limelite Gimme Cookies, Gina Cashen, Julie Rydstrand
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy RBM Pineriver Eyes On You, Rebecca K Grams
Jr. Male BM Immortal Flame Labakan Slovakia, Rebecca K Grams
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Sandcasle Verdict Is Chercar, Sandy Shaw, Cheryl Carlson, Lori Webster
CH BOB CH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream, Wynell Brush
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Int. Male BM BOB Havendown Toadally Unbelievable, Elizabeth Woodard

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOB Bax Od Sestaku, Terri Lyn Wemigwans

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Cher Car's Double Tap, Cheryl Carlson
RCH USJCH SE CH CA SV AN SI PTE Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot, Kurt Hebeler, Heather Hebeler

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy RBM Cher Car's I'm Your Huckleberry, Deb Kramer, Jamie Kramer
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Cher's Cars Executive Decision, Cheryl Carlson
Jr. Female BF Gitta Vom Sickinger Moorwerk, Erin Linn
CH URO1 CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
GRCH BOB GRCH Worrywort Understanding Eloise, Linda Lipford

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH AN SC PTE Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash
RCH CH PTN Hampton Hills Jumpin For Joy, Jennie Weisenberger

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Adult Male BM Hungarian Avalanche Atos, Pamela Ann Horner
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
RCH URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shine, Beth Crawford
GRCH BOB GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
2nd) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
3rd) Belgian Shepherd, CH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream
4th) Border Collie, Havendown Toadally Unbelievable

Terriers

Airedale Terrier,
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB UFA EHD EI EC SN EV CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UFA EHD EI EC SN EV CH My Absolute Defender
2nd) Border Terrier, PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH CH Lowries Exquisite Loretta Lynn, Jessica Diperna
RCH CH Eaglesdare Won Ton Taun Taun, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna

Shih Tzu, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Summer's Magic Abby My Girl, Pamela Yarrington
RCH CH Journey: Don't Stop Believing, Pamela Yarrington

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Imperial Faith
2nd) Chihuahua, GRCH Rafina Self Portrait
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
4th) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky

BIMBS Pug, GRCH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna
RBIMBS Australian Shepherd, GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

View Event >