Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Tri County Canine Sports (07/20/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

July 21, 2018

Hosted By: Tri County Canine Sports

Location: Lansing, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Tnt's Knockout, Karen Baxter
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Great Dane, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Secondis Razin Kane, Effie Kay Secondi
RCH URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue, Beth Crawford
GRCH BOB GRCH Dobrys Gotta Catch Em All Vtw, Jacob C Mc Ginley

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dragon Haus Cease-n-desist, Kim Huling

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Boxer, CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, GRCH Dobrys Gotta Catch Em All Vtw

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad, Kelli Harmon

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH'PR'Bre-z-rds Painted Horse @runwy, Brenda Katz
RCH PTN CH'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume, Kathryn Houghton
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Secrethavenwnsbrezerunway Jade, Cathie Leloff

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Basenji, PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Seven Crowns Risen From The Ashes, Sean Oberski

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Sunshine's Can You Handle My Mood, Diane M Nelson, Tommy Smalley

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Female BF BOB CH UCD UAGII PTA URO3 Shadyviews Mythodical Sarajane, Marty Siegrist, Megen Spencer
Adult Female RBF CH UAGII URO3 Windwood Intaglio Of Shadyview, Marty Siegrist

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Dark Water Seas The Day, Justine Embach

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH GRCH Shyre's Down To Earth, Tasha Grieser, Rebekah Zurbrugg
RCH GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser
GRCH BOB PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, High Cal's Heart Of The Image
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Sunshine's Can You Handle My Mood
4th) Irish Setter, CH UCD UAGII PTA URO3 Shadyviews Mythodical Sarajane

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Pineriver Eyes On You, Rebecca K Grams
Jr. Male BM BOB Immortal Flame Labakan Slovakia, Rebecca K Grams
CH CH Samilyn Candlelight Vigil, Rebecca K Grams
RCH GRCH Samilyns Snap Judgement, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
GRCH GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith, Jeri Long
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Sandcasle Verdict Is Chercar, Sandy Shaw, Cheryl Carlson, Lori Webster
RBMV Images Dreams Of Chivalry Jane Kaminski
CH BOB CH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream, Wynell Brush
RBM Images Dreams Of Chivalry Jane Kaminski

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOB Havendown Toadally Unbelievable, Elizabeth Woodard

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Locksley's Elwood The Explorer, Celeste Gerlach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dwysan's Addicted To Love, Kathy Hannah, John Hannah

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT, Kellie Van Nuil
RCH USJCH SE CH CA SV AN SI PTE Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot, Kurt Hebeler, Heather Hebeler
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Cher Car's I'm Your Huckleberry, Deb Kramer, Jamie Kramer
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Cher's Cars Executive Decision, Cheryl Carlson
Jr. Female BF Gitta Vom Sickinger Moorwerk, Erin Linn
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
GRCH BOB CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
RCH URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shine, Beth Crawford
GRCH UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream
4th) Australian Shepherd, Immortal Flame Labakan Slovakia

Terriers

Airedale Terrier,
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Edelweiss Two Ballz Deep, Kimberly Stefanik, Webb Boyles, Janet Parker
Female Puppy BFV BF Edelweiss Two In The Pynk, Kimberly Stefanik, Webb Boyles, Janet Parker

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB UFA EHD EI EC SN EV CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Border Terrier, PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, Edelweiss Two Ballz Deep
3rd) Wire Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UFA EHD EI EC SN EV CH My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB CH Playtyme's Teacher's Pet, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey

Shih Tzu, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Summer's Magic Abby My Girl, Pamela Yarrington
RCH GRCH Gambling Man: Beating The Odds, Pamela Yarrington

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH Rafina Self Portrait
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
4th) Papillon, CH Playtyme's Teacher's Pet

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
IRISH SETTER, CH UCD UAGII PTA URO3 Shadyviews Mythodical Sarajane, Marty Siegrist, Megen Spencer

BIS Boxer, CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
RBIS Chihuahua, GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

View Event >