Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Acadia Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (07/21/2018) / Conformation - Sunday

July 22, 2018

Hosted By: Acadia Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Location: Augusta, Maine

Gun Dogs

Cesky Fousek, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male BM BOB Alby Of Bald Eagle, Hiram Adelman

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female RBF Reddoor's Elizabeth Arden, Cindy Lester, Adam Lester
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Female Puppy BF BOB Fieldfine Autumn's Secret Rebel, Christine M Schmidt
Jr. Female RBF Windwards Highhopes In Pinkcamo, Dale Dutill

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male RBM Colonial's Shining Proposal, Maryterese Russo
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Colonials Mother's Choice, Maryterese Russo
Jr. Female BF Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair
GRCH GRCH Meadowbrook Celebration H Moon, Lauren Booth
RBF Colonial's Blizzard Bling Maryterese Russo

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Merrill's Kian, Renae Merrill
Jr. Female RBF Dreamfarm Addition To Puddledock, Allison Bagley
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Yarborough Sweet Reverie, Tina Constantine

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Female BF BOB Olive U Legacy Of Pippers Mirr, Simmone La Plant-halevi, Kristen Sue La Plant
BHF RBF Olive U Whitewater Brooke, Simmone La Plant-halevi

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Int. Male BM BOB CH Shirewood's Blazing Star, Kathy J King

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Colonials Mother's Choice
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Fieldfine Autumn's Secret Rebel
4th) English Springer Spaniel, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Chow Chow, 3 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Adult Male RBM Redcloud Tienshan My Pal Joe, Paula Titon
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Tienshan Kazakhi, Paula Titon
Adult Female BF CH Blue Ribbon' Amber, Paula Titon

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Chow Chow, CH Tienshan Kazakhi

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc, Deborah Hamlyn, Robert Hamlyn, Abby Constantine
RCH CH Copper Hills Ray Of Hope, Deborah Hamlyn, Robert Hamlyn

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM Supernatural L'ambassadeur Db, Pamela V Anderson
BHM RBMV Witch Hollow Tczar Uptown Funk, Patricia M Barrett
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH Imagine Cadre Noir De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard, Katherine John
CH BOB NC PTA CH Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney
RCH CH Boncoeur's Moon River, Sheryl Retzlaff, Scott Retzlaff
GRCH GRCH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry, Sherry Sanchez
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH GRCH Bluemoon's Obsession, Sherry Sanchez

Berger Picard, 5 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Crestview Have Ewe Herd De News, Cheryl Landry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH CA Edan De La Vallee D'ottawa, Kathleen Erikson

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Jr. Female RBF CH Benever's Secret Affair, Carol Kasabian
BHF BF BOB CH Benevers Magical Mystery Tour, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
CH CH Benevers Magic Carpet Ride, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
RCH CH Debonaires Arthur Pendragon, Carol Kasabian

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Male Puppy BM BOB Greyfarer Azov, Jing Goh

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, NC PTA CH Pilote Prive D'eroudur
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc
3rd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Benevers Magical Mystery Tour

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Female Puppy RBF Sun Kist Honey Bear, Alexis Ingraham
Adult Female BF BOB Sun Kist Gigi, Alexis Ingraham

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson
RCH CH Tres Beau Going My Way, Ann-marie Watson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Tres Beau Going My Way, Ann-marie Watson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Bichon Frise, CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
2nd) American Bully, Sun Kist Gigi

BIMBS Belgian Shepherd Dog, NC PTA CH Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney
RBIMBS Chow Chow, CH Tienshan Kazakhi, Paula Titon

View Event >