Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Acadia Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (07/21/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 21, 2018

Hosted By: Acadia Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Location: Augusta, Maine

Gun Dogs

Cesky Fousek, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male BM BOB Alby Of Bald Eagle, Hiram Adelman

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Female BF Reddoor's Elizabeth Arden, Cindy Lester, Adam Lester
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy RBF Fieldfine Autumn's Secret Rebel, Christine M Schmidt
Jr. Female BF BOB Windwards Highhopes In Pinkcamo, Dale Dutill

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
BHM BM CH Colonials Mother's Choice, Maryterese Russo
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair
BHF RBF Colonial Rising To A Challenge, Maryterese Russo
GRCH GRCH Meadowbrook Celebration H Moon, Lauren Booth

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Merrill's Kian, Renae Merrill
Jr. Female RBF Dreamfarm Addition To Puddledock, Allison Bagley
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Yarborough Sweet Reverie, Tina Constantine

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB CH Three Day Eventer, Judith Bridges

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Int. Male BM BOB CH Shirewood's Blazing Star, Kathy J King

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Invalid Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back
3rd) Welsh Springer Spaniel, CH Shirewood's Blazing Star
4th) Cesky Fousek, Alby Of Bald Eagle

Northern Breeds

Chow Chow, 4 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Male RBM Redcloud Tienshan My Pal Joe, Paula Titon
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Tienshan Kazakhi, Paula Titon
Int. Female RBF Redcloud Kiki Of Redfire, Marie L Finnegan, Zola Coogan
Adult Female BF CH Blue Ribbon' Amber, Paula Titon

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Chow Chow, CH Tienshan Kazakhi

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc, Deborah Hamlyn, Robert Hamlyn, Abby Constantine
CH CH Copper Hills Ray Of Hope, Deborah Hamlyn, Robert Hamlyn

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female BF BOB Avalon Ever After, Valerie Maloney

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV RBM CH Winjammers Archangelo, Pamela V Anderson
BHM RBMV Witch Hollow Tczar Uptown Funk, Patricia M Barrett
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Imagine Cadre Noir De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard, Katherine John
Int. Female RBFV RBF Hawkeye's Island Girl, Jean Weld
CH BOB CH Sumerwynd Rhaegar De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry, Sherry Sanchez
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH GRCH Bluemoon's Obsession, Sherry Sanchez

Berger Picard, 6 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Crestview Have Ewe Herd De News, Cheryl Landry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Allstars Gene Kelly, Robert Mc Carthy And Elizabeth Richards
GRCH URO1 GRCH CA Edan De La Vallee D'ottawa, Kathleen Erikson

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female BF CH Benever's Secret Affair, Carol Kasabian
BHF RBF CH Benevers Magical Mystery Tour, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
CH BOB CH White Raven Pizza Or Death, Ashley Nadeau
RCH CH Debonaires Arthur Pendragon, Carol Kasabian

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy BM BOB Greyfarer Azov, Jing Goh

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH Stonepillar's Aloysius, Lisa Mayes

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sumerwynd Rhaegar De Mon Plaisir
2nd) Schapendoes, CH Stonepillar's Aloysius
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH White Raven Pizza Or Death

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy RBF Sun Kist Honey Bear, Alexis Ingraham
Adult Female BF BOB Sun Kist Gigi, Alexis Ingraham

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB CH Tres Beau Going My Way, Ann-marie Watson
RCH CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Tres Beau Going My Way, Ann-marie Watson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
BHM BM BOB Harborlights Up Up And Away, Bonnie Raymond

Italian Greyhound, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male BM Maplewood's Glory Boy, Mary Anne Cousins
Jr. Female RBF Isleauview Mt. Blue Baby, Mary Anne Cousins
BHF BF BOW BOB Isleauview Pink Diamonds, Mary Anne Cousins
RBM Maplewood's Rienzi Impavido Mary Anne Cousins

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Italian Greyhound, Isleauview Pink Diamonds
2nd) Bichon Frise, CH Tres Beau Going My Way
3rd) Chihuahua, Harborlights Up Up And Away
4th) American Bully, Sun Kist Gigi

BIMBS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sumerwynd Rhaegar De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard
RBIMBS English Springer Spaniel, Invalid Entry

View Event >