Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Acadia Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (07/21/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

July 21, 2018

Hosted By: Acadia Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Location: Augusta, Maine

Gun Dogs

Cesky Fousek, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Jr. Male BM BOB Alby Of Bald Eagle, Hiram Adelman

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Jr. Female RBF Reddoor's Elizabeth Arden, Cindy Lester, Adam Lester
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Fieldfine Autumn's Secret Rebel, Christine M Schmidt
Jr. Female RBF Windwards Highhopes In Pinkcamo, Dale Dutill

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Colonials Mother's Choice, Maryterese Russo
Jr. Female BF Colonial's Blizzard Bling, Maryterese Russo
BHF RBF Colonial Rising To A Challenge, Maryterese Russo

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Merrill's Kian, Renae Merrill
Jr. Female RBF Dreamfarm Addition To Puddledock, Allison Bagley
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB CH Three Day Eventer, Judith Bridges

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Int. Male BM BOB CH Shirewood's Blazing Star, Kathy J King

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Colonials Mother's Choice
2nd) Vizsla, CH Three Day Eventer
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Chow Chow, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Redcloud Tienshan My Pal Joe, Paula Titon
BHM RBM CH Tienshan Kazakhi, Paula Titon
Int. Female RBF Redcloud Kiki Of Redfire, Marie L Finnegan, Zola Coogan
Adult Female BF CH Blue Ribbon' Amber, Paula Titon

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Chow Chow, Redcloud Tienshan My Pal Joe

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc, Deborah Hamlyn, Robert Hamlyn, Abby Constantine
CH CH Copper Hills Ray Of Hope, Deborah Hamlyn, Robert Hamlyn

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Female BF BOB Avalon Ever After, Valerie Maloney

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOW CH Winjammers Archangelo, Pamela V Anderson
BHM RBMV RBM Witch Hollow Tczar Uptown Funk, Patricia M Barrett
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Imagine Cadre Noir De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard, Katherine John
Int. Female RBFV RBF Hawkeye's Island Girl, Jean Weld
CH BOB GRCH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez
RCH CH Sumerwynd Rhaegar De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry, Sherry Sanchez
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH GRCH Bluemoon's Obsession, Sherry Sanchez

Berger Picard, 5 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Crestview Have Ewe Herd De News, Cheryl Landry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH CA Edan De La Vallee D'ottawa, Kathleen Erikson

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male BM BOW CH White Raven Pizza Or Death, Ashley Nadeau
Jr. Female BF CH Benever's Secret Affair, Carol Kasabian
BHF RBF CH Benevers Magical Mystery Tour, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
CH BOB CH Debonaires Arthur Pendragon, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Magic Carpet Ride, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy BM BOB Greyfarer Azov, Jing Goh

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB CH Stonepillar's Aloysius, Lisa Mayes

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Schapendoes, CH Stonepillar's Aloysius
2nd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Female Puppy BF BOB Sun Kist Honey Bear, Alexis Ingraham
Adult Female RBF Sun Kist Gigi, Alexis Ingraham

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson
RCH CH Tres Beau Going My Way, Ann-marie Watson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Tres Beau Going My Way, Ann-marie Watson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
BHM BM BOB Harborlights Up Up And Away, Bonnie Raymond

Italian Greyhound, 4 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Maplewood's Rienzi Impavido, Mary Anne Cousins
Jr. Female BF Isleauview Mt. Blue Baby, Mary Anne Cousins
BHF RBF Isleauview Pink Diamonds, Mary Anne Cousins
RBM Maplewood's Glory Boy Mary Anne Cousins

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Bichon Frise, CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
2nd) Italian Greyhound, Maplewood's Rienzi Impavido
3rd) American Bully, Sun Kist Honey Bear
4th) Chihuahua, Harborlights Up Up And Away

BIMBS Golden Retriever, CH Colonials Mother's Choice, Maryterese Russo
RBIMBS Schapendoes, CH Stonepillar's Aloysius, Lisa Mayes

View Event >