Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/19/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

July 22, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Int. Female BF BOB CH Octavia Ter'avalon, Stephanie L Sexton
Adult Female RBF CH Argus Electra Nova, Stephanie L Sexton

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Shiras Dancin In The Moonlight, Ruth I Atkins, Bernard Atkins

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB GRCH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
RCH UWP CH Boondocks Red Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Doberman Pinscher,
Judge Diana Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Wingate's Soul Sister, Colleen Mitchell Or Eric Gould

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM Danemarknshakti Now We're Talking, Jason Dubman
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty, Jason Dubman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Golden Pigg
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Octavia Ter'avalon
3rd) Boxer, CH Shiras Dancin In The Moonlight
4th) Great Dane, CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB HUNT CH Lanz De Kerveillant TAN WRT, Douglas Bollin
RCH GUN GRCH La Joie De Sur Le Delavan TAN WRT, Doug Bollin

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Heiss Draht-jneens Sig Sauer, Jeanine Garner, Daryl Garner

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Jazzy's Up In The 3rd Heaven, Patricia Panagos
Jr. Female BF CH Allnite Partis Jazzy Joyce, Patricia A Panagos
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Heiss Draht-jneens Sig Sauer
3rd) Epagneul Breton, HUNT CH Lanz De Kerveillant TAN WRT
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Jazzy's Up In The 3rd Heaven

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW Vortex Vom Parchimer Land, Lindsay Chlopek
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Jade Vonderhaus Rosenbaum, Vicki Newton
GRCH BOB GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH CH Vintage Morning Star, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too SPOT-ON, Evangeline K Stuck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Sondra Peirson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Idges Illinois Blue Fransimo B, Eva Andelova
RCH CH Bellisa Forest Princess Belu S, Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, Grace D Conally

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Idges Illinois Blue Fransimo B

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper, Meg Peifer

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
RCH CH Baer's Tracking N The Fast Ln, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Papillon, CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper
2nd) Poodle, URO1 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Sondra Peirson

View Event >