We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 9.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/19/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

July 22, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Int. Female RBF CH Octavia Ter'avalon, Stephanie L Sexton
Adult Female BF BOB CH Argus Electra Nova, Stephanie L Sexton

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Shiras Dancin In The Moonlight, Ruth I Atkins, Bernard Atkins

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB GRCH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
RCH UWP CH Boondocks Red Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Doberman Pinscher,
Judge Joseph L Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Wingate's Soul Sister, Colleen Mitchell Or Eric Gould

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM Danemarknshakti Now We're Talking, Jason Dubman
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty, Jason Dubman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Black Russian Terrier, CH Argus Electra Nova
2nd) Great Dane, CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty
3rd) Boxer, CH Shiras Dancin In The Moonlight
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Golden Pigg

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB GUN GRCH La Joie De Sur Le Delavan TAN WRT, Doug Bollin
RCH CH Mircea De La Pinede Aux Oliviers TAN, Doug Bollin

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Heiss Draht-jneens Sig Sauer, Jeanine Garner, Daryl Garner

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Jazzy's Up In The 3rd Heaven, Patricia Panagos
Jr. Female BF CH Allnite Partis Jazzy Joyce, Patricia A Panagos
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) German Wirehaired Pointer, Heiss Draht-jneens Sig Sauer
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Jazzy's Up In The 3rd Heaven
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Epagneul Breton, GUN GRCH La Joie De Sur Le Delavan TAN WRT

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW Vortex Vom Parchimer Land, Lindsay Chlopek
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Jade Vonderhaus Rosenbaum, Vicki Newton
GRCH GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH CH Vintage Morning Star, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH BOB UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
GRCH GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Sondra Peirson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Idges Illinois Blue Fransimo B, Eva Andelova
RCH CH Bellisa Forest Princess Belu S, Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, Grace D Conally

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Idges Illinois Blue Fransimo B
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper, Meg Peifer

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB GRCH URO3 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH Baer's Tracking N The Fast Ln, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH URO1 GRCH Brazzil's Broadway Baby SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Poodle, GRCH URO3 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON
2nd) Papillon, CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, Invalid Entry

View Event >