▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 13, 2016

Location: Tonawanda, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH Invalid Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo, Ester Pullano, Tony Scandy
CH BOB GRCH Casanova's Bite The Bullet SPOT-ON, Jessica Caster
RCH CH Stonecroft's Into The Danger Zone SPOT-ON, Jessica Caster

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Male BM BOB CH Sundowns Kaija Storm, Elaine Lutz
BHM RBM Bluprt's Unbowed Unbent Unbrkn, Jennifer Mack

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Annisquamlight Divine Emperor, Conny Simonet-bertino

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
BHM BM BOB Gruppstark's Padraig, Susan Grupp, Kerry L Traynor

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Boxer, Invalid Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo
3rd) Leonberger, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, CH Sundowns Kaija Storm

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female BF 'PR'Rimfires Chasing Moonlight, Danielle Madore
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny, Tammy Rogers

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Sovngarde Dire Wolf, Julie Schaeffer, Christopher Schaeffer

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH URO3 CH Springmeadow H'art's Afire, Debra L Bell
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandstorm Karob Can U Hear Me?, Kathleen Morton

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
BHM BM BOB Jezebelle's Smokehouse, Christine Pazian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Saluki, GRCH Sandstorm Karob Can U Hear Me?
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Sovngarde Dire Wolf
3rd) Whippet, Jezebelle's Smokehouse

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH URO1 Vistah's Reveal, Cathy A Flanders
RCH CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB CH Crossfire Plymouth Caravelle, Emily Peterson, John Zentz

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB CH URO1 Redheart Over The Rainbow, Mary A Piotrowski

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Westley Samuel Stockdale SPOT-ON, Nancy A Stockdale
RCH CH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore
GRCH GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Lilly Pad, Danielle Madore

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB UCD URO3 CH Kylador's Quick Step, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB URO1 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Weimaraner, ALCH Grayhart's Going All The Way
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO1 Vistah's Reveal
3rd) Labrador Retriever, URO1 GRCH Westley Samuel Stockdale SPOT-ON
4th) Standard Poodle, URO1 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Female BF CH Kiyoku Go, Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Tycon's Macho Man, Kevin Izard-carroll

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF BOB CH Lunasea N Safyr Sell Your Soul, Dorren Nelson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Safyr's Set The World On Fire, Doreen Nelson

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Kiyoku Go
2nd) Samoyed, CH Lunasea N Safyr Sell Your Soul
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF CH URO1 Runway Louder Than Words, Rebecca Buehrig
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Orion Hunter Diamond Star, Barbara Ziemba
Jr. Female BFV BF Espritvent Just Watch, Gwen Engler, Nancy Pugh

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
SMOOTH-FACED
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Thimble Farm Cirque De L'espirit, Valerie A Davis

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy Hysteria Vom Eisenraben, Alicia Collver
Jr. Female RBF Galaxy Vom Eisenraben, Alicia Collver
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH UCD URO1 CH Falcon Pachaus, Ashley Foersch
GRCH BOB UCD URO3 GRCH Victorious Joyful Star Sophia SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll
Jr. Female BF Linderlands Life Of The Party, Rebecca Dayboll
CH BOB URO1 CH Linderlands Party Girl, Rebecca Dayboll

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Flf Mini Diamond And Deuces, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Female BF Jolie Can't Hurry Love, Leslie Muhlhahn
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Love Potion Number Nine SPOT, Peggy J Davidson, Leslie Muhlhahn

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart
CH CH Victorious Delilah Of Joy, Larry Crossman
GRCH GRCH Victorious Sasha Of Joy SPOT-ON, Larry Crossman, Elena Ralston
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UCD URO3 GRCH Victorious Joyful Star Sophia SPOT-ON
2nd) White Shepherd, Braehead's Destined To Shine
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Orion Hunter Diamond Star
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Jolie Love Potion Number Nine SPOT

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
COATED
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Pyxis Nothing But Blue Skies, Jennifer Sider

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH USJCH URO1 CA CH'PR'Goodwin's A Bronx Tail Of Roki, Steven W Goodwin, Lisa M Goodwin
RCH UFA USA CA CH'PR'Winmors Blue Moon Jersey, Steven W Goodwin, Lisa M Goodwin
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Dalwhinnie Lady Paisley, Mary Redenbach

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Foxlair Good Golly Miss@triple, Barbara Kelley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Foxlair Good Golly Miss@triple
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Pyxis Nothing But Blue Skies

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Runnin With The Big Dogs, Bethany Allsop

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF BOB Medlee's Flashdance, Susan C Austin

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
TOY
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) French Bulldog, CH Runnin With The Big Dogs
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, Medlee's Flashdance

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Standard Poodle, URO1 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson
American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hi SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner
Weimaraner, ALCH Grayhart's Going All The Way, Elizabeth S Rapp
Labrador Retriever, URO1 GRCH Westley Samuel Stockdale SPOT-ON, Nancy A Stockdale

BIS German Shepherd Dog, UCD URO3 GRCH Victorious Joyful Star Sophia SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner