▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club / Conformation Sunday Show 2

October 2, 2016

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

GUARDIAN DOGS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX, 3 Entries
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Rogue Dogue's Catching Fire, Lynn Chacho
GRCH GRCH Rogue Dogue Boogity X3, Alex Romanowicz Or Alexa Romanowicz
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB CH Van Sam's Star Spangled Banner, Carol L Howard, Joseph E Howard
SAINT BERNARD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Carmen Polar X Press, Janice Holmes-myers Or Catherine Figueroa
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Carmen Polar X Press
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Van Sam's Star Spangled Banner
3rd) Dogue De Bordeaux, Invalid Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

SCENTHOUNDS
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Rockin W's Game On Dude, Lindsey Kernozek, Jordan Chambers
RCH CCH CH'PR'Pnw Hollaback Bawlistic Baloo, Jordan Chambers, Danielle Pottle, Lindsey Kernozek
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Rockin W's Game On Dude

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot, Pam Kilby
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 4 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH GRCH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley, Sue Ellen Healy, Laura Rudman, Julia Merriman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Seafarer's Truth From Lies, Kathleen L Ross
FIELD SPANIEL, 2 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH BOB GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
CH BOB URO1 CH Sunfire's It's All About Mimi, Laura Aust-olkin
RCH CH URO2 Finnvarr Wolfsburg, Donna Bauman
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH URO1 Designer's Somethingroyal, Catherine J Magnuson
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Tivin Poetry In Motion, Sandra A Talbot, Christine Scruggs
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Field Spaniel, GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, URO1 GRCH Seafarer's Truth From Lies
3rd) Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Sunfire's It's All About Mimi
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH URO1 Designer's Somethingroyal

NORTHERN BREEDS
KARELIAN BEAR DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
SAMOYED, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH URO1 Dazz-l-ing's Purple Mountain, Lori L Perry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kimberly Allison
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Samoyed, Listed Entry

HERDING DOGS
BORDER COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
CH CH Foxglove Kaskia Split Decision, Katie A Rogers, Robert P Rogers, Katherine Ostiguy
RCH CH Foxglove Incendio Out In A Blaze, Katherine Ostiguy
GRCH BOB URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere, Katherine Ostiguy, Daniel Lombard, Terri Little
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kimberly Allison
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere
2nd) Border Collie, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
HAIRLESS
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Triumph's Pt Barnum @beltane, Mary F Carroll
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH BOB UWPV UWPCH GRCH Leonard's Chance, Robert Crouse
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes
GRCH GRCH Mitern Little Gamble, Lynn Chacho Or Kasie Jolopes
RAT TERRIER, 13 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Dos 3bf Emperor Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
Int. Male RBMV RBM Warrenmtn Ratitatt Jokers Wild, Carmeta French, Wendy Berry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
Jr. Female Warrenmtn's Little Black Dress, Carmeta French
RBFV CH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
CH GRCH'PR'3bf All About The Bass, Electra Blair
RCH CH'PR'Dos Wicked Trouble, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'3bf It's Going Down, Electra Blair
RBF CH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
SCOTTISH TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB CH Hopelpopel Brubeck G Maclaren, Alison L Barto
TOY FOX TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Araweyr West Coast Wildfire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy
Female Puppy BF Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV UWPCH GRCH Leonard's Chance
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'3bf It's Going Down
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
4th) Scottish Terrier, CH Hopelpopel Brubeck G Maclaren

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real, Kelly Souza, Melissa Spillane
FRENCH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB Listed Entry
PUG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Int. Female BF Cassion Passion Juanita Banana, Mary A Gifford
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Bully, CH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real
2nd) Pug, Invalid Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
RBIS American Bully, CH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real, Kelly Souza, Melissa Spillane