Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/19/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 21, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM BOB Serendipity Butler @ 12 Oaks, Michele Dominy

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Female RBF CH Octavia Ter'avalon, Stephanie L Sexton
Adult Female BF BOB CH Argus Electra Nova, Stephanie L Sexton

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Shiras Dancin In The Moonlight, Ruth I Atkins, Bernard Atkins

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB GRCH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
RCH CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jem's Waltzing Matilda, Jennifer Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Wingate's Soul Sister, Colleen Mitchell Or Eric Gould

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty, Jason Dubman
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Great Dane, CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Jem's Waltzing Matilda
3rd) Boxer, CH Shiras Dancin In The Moonlight
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Serendipity Butler @ 12 Oaks

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHF BF BOB Gondwana-ridgebacks Roxi, Iris Giuliani

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Gondwana-ridgebacks Roxi

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB HUNT CH Lanz De Kerveillant TAN WRT, Douglas Bollin
RCH GUN GRCH La Joie De Sur Le Delavan TAN WRT, Doug Bollin

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Allnite Partis Jazzy Joyce, Patricia A Panagos
RBM CH Jazzy's Up In The 3rd Heaven Patricia Panagos

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH AE NN SI SC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Vizsla, CH AE NN SI SC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Allnite Partis Jazzy Joyce

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH URO2 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald
GRCH GRCH Link Von Huerta Hof, Judith A Malone
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bianka Vom Alt-ostland, Katie Mc Donald

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH CH Vintage Morning Star, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH BOB UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHM BM CH Imperial Sanskrit Trident, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Imperial Goes Hot Stuff, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
CH BOB CH Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge
RCH Invalid Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Starfyre's Royal Joy To Behold SPOT, Sharyl Sadowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Starfyre's Promised One, Sharyl Sadowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Starfyre's Royal Joy To Behold SPOT
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Imperial Madesto In Luv

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Sondra Peirson

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Female BF Str8-street Bullyz Dirty Karma, Antwon N Rondo
CH BOB USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
RCH CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
GRCH CA UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH GRCH URO3 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH Baer's Tracking N The Fast Ln, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Verhosan Yardan, Mary E Miller

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Pug, CH Verhosan Yardan
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Pug, CH Verhosan Yardan, Mary E Miller
RBIS Great Dane, CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty, Jason Dubman

View Event >