Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (10/04/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

July 21, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Serendipity Butler @ 12 Oaks, Michele Dominy

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female RBF CH Octavia Ter'avalon, Stephanie L Sexton
Adult Female BF BOB CH Argus Electra Nova, Stephanie L Sexton

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Shiras Dancin In The Moonlight, Ruth I Atkins, Bernard Atkins

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
RCH CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jem's Waltzing Matilda, Jennifer Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Wingate's Soul Sister, Colleen Mitchell Or Eric Gould

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty, Jason Dubman
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Jem's Waltzing Matilda
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Argus Electra Nova
3rd) Great Dane, CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Golden Pigg

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Gondwana-ridgebacks Roxi, Iris Giuliani

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Gondwana-ridgebacks Roxi

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GUN GRCH La Joie De Sur Le Delavan TAN WRT, Doug Bollin
RCH CH Mircea De La Pinede Aux Oliviers TAN, Doug Bollin

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Jazzy's Up In The 3rd Heaven, Patricia Panagos
Jr. Female BF CH Allnite Partis Jazzy Joyce, Patricia A Panagos
CH Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH AE NN SI SC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Jazzy's Up In The 3rd Heaven
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Vizsla, CH AE NN SI SC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jade Vonderhaus Rosenbaum, Vicki Newton
RCH CH Royal Atlas Cosmic Goddess SPOT-ON, Lacey Ford
GRCH GRCH Link Von Huerta Hof, Judith A Malone
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bianka Vom Alt-ostland, Katie Mc Donald

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Vintage Morning Star, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH BOB UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOW CH Imperial Sanskrit Trident, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
Female Puppy BF CH Imperial Goes Hot Stuff, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
CH BOB CH Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge
RCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Imperial Fighting Tigers, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Starfyre's Royal Joy To Behold SPOT, Sharyl Sadowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Starfyre's Promised One, Sharyl Sadowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) White Shepherd, CH Starfyre's Royal Joy To Behold SPOT
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Imperial Madesto In Luv
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Jade Vonderhaus Rosenbaum

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Sondra Peirson

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, Grace D Conally
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF Str8-street Bullyz Dirty Karma, Antwon N Rondo
CH BOB USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
RCH CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
GRCH CA UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH GRCH URO3 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH Baer's Tracking N The Fast Ln, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Verhosan Yardan, Mary E Miller

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Pug, CH Verhosan Yardan
2nd) Poodle, URO1 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT
3rd) American Bully, USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Sondra Peirson
RBIS Pug, CH Verhosan Yardan, Mary E Miller

View Event >