Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/19/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

July 20, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB Serendipity Butler @ 12 Oaks, Michele Dominy

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Female RBF CH Octavia Ter'avalon, Stephanie L Sexton
Adult Female BF BOB CH Argus Electra Nova, Stephanie L Sexton

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM Dandrie's N Starlyn's Call Me Sir, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Shiras Dancin In The Moonlight, Ruth I Atkins, Bernard Atkins
CH BOB CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
GRCH GRCH Dandrie's Standing Ovation, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB GRCH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
RCH CH Boondocks Blk Betty, Medesta Pigg

Doberman Pinscher,
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Wingate's Soul Sister, Colleen Mitchell Or Eric Gould

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty Jason Dubman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Boxer, CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Argus Electra Nova
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Golden Pigg

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Jazzy's Up In The 3rd Heaven, Patricia Panagos
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Allnite Partis Jazzy Joyce, Patricia A Panagos
RBM Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB CH AE NN SI SC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, URO1 GRCH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano
2nd) Vizsla, CH AE NN SI SC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Jazzy's Up In The 3rd Heaven
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Link Von Huerta Hof, Judith A Malone
RCH CH Jade Vonderhaus Rosenbaum, Vicki Newton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bianka Vom Alt-ostland, Katie Mc Donald

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Vintage Morning Star, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM CH Imperial Sanskrit Trident, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Imperial Goes Hot Stuff, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
CH Invalid Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Starfyre's Royal Joy To Behold SPOT, Sharyl Sadowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Starfyre's G W I Beat The Odds, Angelica Lauletta

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Vintage Morning Star
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Link Von Huerta Hof
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Imperial Goes Hot Stuff
4th) White Shepherd, CH Starfyre's Royal Joy To Behold SPOT

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, Grace D Conally
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Female BF Str8-street Bullyz Dirty Karma, Antwon N Rondo
CH BOB CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
RCH USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
GRCH CA UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Rocky Mountain's Miss Brooke, Faith Beam, Karen Hansen

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH GRCH URO3 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH Baer's Tracking N The Fast Ln, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) American Bully, CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams
2nd) Poodle, URO1 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Rocky Mountain's Miss Brooke

BIS Boxer, CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
RBIS American Bully, CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan

View Event >