Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/19/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

July 20, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB Serendipity Butler @ 12 Oaks, Michele Dominy

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Female RBF CH Octavia Ter'avalon, Stephanie L Sexton
Adult Female BF BOB CH Argus Electra Nova, Stephanie L Sexton

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHM BM Dandrie's N Starlyn's Call Me Sir, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Shiras Dancin In The Moonlight, Ruth I Atkins, Bernard Atkins
CH BOB CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
GRCH GRCH Dandrie's Standing Ovation, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB GRCH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
RCH CH Boondocks Blk Betty, Medesta Pigg

Doberman Pinscher,
Judge Anne Kieffer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Wingate's Soul Sister, Colleen Mitchell Or Eric Gould

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty Jason Dubman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Boxer, CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Golden Pigg
4th) Black Russian Terrier, CH Argus Electra Nova

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHF BF BOB Gondwana-ridgebacks Roxi, Iris Giuliani

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Gondwana-ridgebacks Roxi

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM CH Jazzy's Up In The 3rd Heaven, Patricia Panagos
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Allnite Partis Jazzy Joyce, Patricia A Panagos
RBM Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH AE NN SI SC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Vizsla, CH AE NN SI SC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald
RCH CH Jade Vonderhaus Rosenbaum, Vicki Newton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bianka Vom Alt-ostland, Katie Mc Donald

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH CH Vintage Morning Star, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH BOB UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHM BM CH Imperial Sanskrit Trident, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Imperial Goes Hot Stuff, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
CH CH Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge
RCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Imperial Fighting Tigers, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Starfyre's Royal Joy To Behold SPOT, Sharyl Sadowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Starfyre's G W I Beat The Odds, Angelica Lauletta

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Imperial Goes Hot Stuff
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, URO2 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof
4th) White Shepherd, CH Starfyre's Royal Joy To Behold SPOT

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, Grace D Conally
GRCH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Female BF Str8-street Bullyz Dirty Karma, Antwon N Rondo
CH BOB USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
RCH CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
GRCH CA UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB Rocky Mountain's Miss Brooke, Faith Beam, Karen Hansen

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH GRCH URO3 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH Baer's Tracking N The Fast Ln, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) American Bully, USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg
2nd) Poodle, URO1 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Rocky Mountain's Miss Brooke

BIMBS Boxer, CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
RBIMBS American Bully, USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

View Event >