We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/19/2018) / Conformation - Thursday, Show 2

July 19, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Int. Female BF BOB CH Octavia Ter'avalon, Stephanie L Sexton
Adult Female RBF CH Argus Electra Nova, Stephanie L Sexton

Doberman Pinscher,
Judge Gary A Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Wingate's Soul Sister, Colleen Mitchell Or Eric Gould

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Eio Olivia Turns Chaos To Order, Shirley Reinhold

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Great Dane, CH Eio Olivia Turns Chaos To Order
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Octavia Ter'avalon

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM BOW BOB GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Gilman's Ky Rebel, David Gilman
Adult Female BF GRFCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Gilman's Ky Moonshine, David Gilman

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) American B & T Coonhound, GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Gilman's Ky Rebel

Gun Dogs

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Jazzy's Up In The 3rd Heaven, Patricia Panagos
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Allnite Partis Jazzy Joyce, Patricia A Panagos
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Jazzy's Up In The 3rd Heaven

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Int. Male BM Vortex Vom Parchimer Land, Lindsay Chlopek
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Hera Von Granville SPOT, Lindsay Chlopek
RCH URO2 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald
GRCH GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Vintage Morning Star, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH URO1 GRCH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too SPOT-ON, Evangeline K Stuck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Imperial Dundee Seeker, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
BHM RBM CH Imperial Sanskrit Trident, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
CH CH Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Imperial Dundee Seeker
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Hera Von Granville SPOT
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Vintage Morning Star

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, Grace D Conally
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Int. Female BF Str8-street Bullyz Dirty Karma, Antwon N Rondo
CH BOB USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
RCH CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
GRCH CA UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB Rocky Mountain's Miss Brooke, Faith Beam, Karen Hansen

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire, Meg Peifer

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH GRCH URO3 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH Baer's Tracking N The Fast Ln, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Papillon, GRCH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire
2nd) American Bully, USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Rocky Mountain's Miss Brooke
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Great Dane, CH Eio Olivia Turns Chaos To Order, Shirley Reinhold

View Event >