Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twin Peaks Dog Club, Inc. (07/20/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 21, 2018

Hosted By: Twin Peaks Dog Club, Inc.

Location: Longmont, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
CH BOB PTN CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Lisa Berry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOB Majestic Dracocelestial Skytrackr, Mary Ann Hernandez

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Rottweiler, Majestic Dracocelestial Skytrackr
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, PTN CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF BOB Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, Linda Pocurull

Canaan Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male RBM CH Kochav Mazel Tov Lil Roy, Keith Shank
Adult Male BM BOW CH Cherrysh Let It Shine, Cheryl Hennings
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Kol Tuv Ner Echad L'maccabee, Carrie Franz
CH NBOB CH Pleasant Hill Avram, Cynthia Dodson, David Golden
RCH URO1 NBOB GRCH Kansas Late Day Sharav, Lee Boyd
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Sufat Sheleg Jasper's Dubhan, Cathey M Dunn

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Northstar's Dashing Rainbow, Caitlyn Reisman
CH CH Northstar's American Sniper, Carrie Riley
RBF Northstar's Rey Of Sunshine Caitlyn Reisman

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
PEQUENO WIRE
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Lin Shan's Gizmo Surprise, Keith Shank, Cheryl Shank

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Regiment's Reign Czech Redrocks, Cammay Jones, Kelly Pierson
BHF RBF Regiment's Seraphim Ashes Reign, Cammay Jones

Silken Windhound, 31 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Silkrun's New York Times, Paula Moore, Sandra Moore
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Attaway's Golden Puma, Diana Bertram
BHM 'PR'Clayborn's Leaping For Joy, Cathi Wester
Int. Female BF BOW CH Kristull Vermillion Skye, Francie Stull
BHF RBF 'PR'Clayborn's Hopscotch, Cathi Wester
CH CH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero, Francie Stull
RCH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Mountain Chickadee, Alyson Brown
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Firebird's Lone Ranger Dna, Russell L Buhrdorf

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Karasar's Mylnarz Celebration, Judy A Cole
Int. Female BF Horsetooth Annie Hayworth, Judy A Cole

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Firebird's Lone Ranger Dna
2nd) Canaan Dog, URO1 GRCH Sufat Sheleg Jasper's Dubhan
3rd) Whippet, CH Karasar's Mylnarz Celebration
4th) Carolina Dog, CH Northstar's Dashing Rainbow

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Star Vue Magic Myke, Carol B Calahan

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kindle Mercedes Nothing But The B, Rebecca Myers, Sharon Hermeling

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Adult Female BF BOB CH Cairncross Not Easy To Be Me, Susan Mikula

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Windswept Baileys Irish Cream, Barbara Faulkner
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Male BM CH Mod Fs Vince, Joe Mc Call
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Windswept Fireworks, Angela Morgan
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
RBF CH Despres High Mesa Ocean Breeze Teresa J Despres

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Kindle Mercedes Nothing But The B
3rd) Irish Setter, CH Cairncross Not Easy To Be Me
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Windswept Fireworks

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Female BF BOB CH Dream Hi's Once In A Blue Moon, Kristi L Skipper
CH CH Dream Hi Champagne & Fyre, Debbie Squire

Alaskan Klee Kai, 20 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'Diamond E-mikka Destry Of Joy, Pamela Eaves
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Lockroy Diamonde's Maybell@ice, Ronicka Schottel, Tyler Ford
BHF 'PR'Heart Of Texas Cocoa Puff, Barbara Manley, Mark Manley
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Mikka's Ski Breckenridge @ Ice, Linda Orton
Adult Male 'PR'Alagnak's Kodiak, Donell Arrington
Adult Female BFV 'PR'Alasco's Aupayartok Imber, Donell Arrington
RBMV 'PR'Rpakk's Pasco @ Sibridge Sherry Holloway
RBFV 'PR'Alatah's Shemyaiah Donell Arrington
CH CH'PR'Foxx's A Horse With No Rider, Sheila Sweet
RCH CH'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye, Pam Eaves
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler
CH'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye, Pam Eaves

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Blue Star's Wind Spirit, Karen Anne Hawn

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Female BF BOB Speier's Tomoe, John Speier

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
BHF BF BOB Trailblazer's Melody Lingers On, Judy E Mears

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Akita, CH Dream Hi's Once In A Blue Moon
2nd) Samoyed, Trailblazer's Melody Lingers On
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E
4th) Keeshond, Invalid Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Rdiamond Bar Ice Blue, Desiree Thomas
Jr. Female BF CH Rdiamondbar Turnabout Violet, Amaya Rivera
BHF RBF Turnabout Blueain'tyourcolor, Amy Turner

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Outlaws Something Special, Sheree Sanchez

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF CH Isengard's Girl Next Door, Cathy Sheeter
CH BOB CH Beowulf's Poetic Heart, Alanna Tabuchi, Trent Wojciechowski
RCH CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke
CH Beowulf's Poetic Heart, Alanna Tabuchi, Trent Wojciechowski

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
ROUGH
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Mas Bonita De Todos Arteaga, Marily Arteaga
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT, April Fingerlos
RCH Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Legion Vom Sucherquelle, Tanya Yost
BHM BM UWP Kraken Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
Jr. Female RBF Aspens Far From A Token Kinship SPOT, Pamela J Brown
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female CH Pixie Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
CH CH'PR'Denwolf's Paladin, Denese Wolfson
RCH CH UWP Qiwi Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Int. Male BM BOB CH Ivanlee Logan's Mountain Runner, Janet L Gradwell-lewis
Adult Male RBM Glenarry Raining Silver, Jolene Segelke, Glenda Henson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT
2nd) Collie, URO2 CH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Outlaws Something Special
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
HAIRLESS
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Pentastars Spitfire, Linda Pocurull, Cathy Spears, Rachel Morris

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
BHM BM BOB CH Trailblazings Just Take Me On, Kristine Helgeson

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Spectre's Chosen One, Molly K Campbell, James S Campbell

Jagdterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
CH CH Nitro's Marvalous Mini Mort, Kim Allyn

Rat Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'K2's Kickin Sass @ Outlaw, Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy 'PR'K2's Make Mine Dirty @ Arkay, Ruth E Kramer, Tracey Kallas
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'K2's Wicked Rabbit, Tracey A Kallas
RBFV Skippin Cj Fire Water Of K2 Tracey A Kallas, Christina Martinez
CH CH'PR'K2's Poetic Justice, Tracey A Kallas
RCH CH'PR'K2's Collision Course Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag
GRCH GRCH'PR'Rk Sgk Wannabestartinsomethin, Ruth Kramer
RBF Skippin Cj Fire Water Of K2 Tracey A Kallas, Christina Martinez

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Border Terrier, CH Spectre's Chosen One
2nd) Jagdterrier, Invalid Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Trailblazings Just Take Me On
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'K2's Wicked Rabbit

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet, Laura A Burgess
RCH CH Mia Miga De Luna Of Wildflower, Laura A Burgess

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
BHF BF BOB CH Ankhu's Baby's On Fire, Serena Galloway, Gary Galloway

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF CH Royal T's Brilliant Brighton Mary C Parker

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Windswepts Heartbreaker, Megan Devine
Female Puppy RBFV RBF CH Windswept Heavenly Fire, Susan Francis
BHF BFV BF CH Clarion Harmony Palauna, Susan G Francis

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM BOB House Of Wu Red Baron, Claudia Miller
BHM RBM House Of Wu Diamonds And Rust, Gay D Eckes

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Italian Greyhound, CH Ankhu's Baby's On Fire
2nd) Poodle, CH Windswepts Heartbreaker
3rd) Havanese, CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet
4th) Shih Tzu, House Of Wu Red Baron

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
COLLIE, URO2 CH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT, April Fingerlos

BIS Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Firebird's Lone Ranger Dna, Russell L Buhrdorf
RBIS Border Terrier, CH Spectre's Chosen One, Molly K Campbell, James S Campbell

View Event >