Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twin Peaks Dog Club, Inc. (07/20/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

July 21, 2018

Hosted By: Twin Peaks Dog Club, Inc.

Location: Longmont, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB PTN CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Lisa Berry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB Majestic Dracocelestial Skytrackr, Mary Ann Hernandez

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Rottweiler, Majestic Dracocelestial Skytrackr
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, PTN CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Adult Female BF BOB Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, Linda Pocurull

Canaan Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Kochav Mazel Tov Lil Roy, Keith Shank
Adult Male CH Cherrysh Let It Shine, Cheryl Hennings
Int. Female Hatikva Kismet My Lucky Penny, Alla Geretz
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Cherrysh Day Star Denali, Cheryl Hennings
CH URO1 NBOB GRCH Kansas Late Day Sharav, Lee Boyd
RCH NBOB CH Pleasant Hill Avram, Cynthia Dodson, David Golden
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Sufat Sheleg Jasper's Dubhan, Cathey M Dunn

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Female BF Northstar's Rey Of Sunshine, Caitlyn Reisman
CH BOB CH Northstar's American Sniper, Carrie Riley
RBF CH Northstar's Dashing Rainbow Caitlyn Reisman

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Int. Female BF BOB CH Pitlochry's Grace, Kris Meiring, Joke T Vanden Berg

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
PEQUENO WIRE
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Lin Shan's Gizmo Surprise, Keith Shank, Cheryl Shank

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Regiment's Reign Czech Redrocks, Cammay Jones, Kelly Pierson
BHF RBF Regiment's Seraphim Ashes Reign, Cammay Jones

Silken Windhound, 33 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Serenity Frisco, Diana Bertram
BHM RBM 'PR'Clayborn's Leaping For Joy, Cathi Wester
Int. Female BF CH Kristull Vermillion Skye, Francie Stull
BHF RBF 'PR'Clayborn's Hopscotch, Cathi Wester
CH BOB CH'PR'Clayborn's Apache Firedance, Christine Buhrdorf
RCH CH URO2'PR'Firebirds B-1 Lancer SPOT, Denise Young
GRCH GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Int. Female BF Horsetooth Annie Hayworth, Judy A Cole

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Clayborn's Apache Firedance
2nd) Canaan Dog, URO1 GRCH Sufat Sheleg Jasper's Dubhan
3rd) Whippet, Invalid Entry
4th) Irish Wolfhound, CH Pitlochry's Grace

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Star Vue Magic Myke, Carol B Calahan

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kindle Mercedes Nothing But The B, Rebecca Myers, Sharon Hermeling

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Female BF BOB CH Cairncross Not Easy To Be Me, Susan Mikula

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Windswept Baileys Irish Cream, Barbara Faulkner
RCH CH Windswepts Blue Kentucky Girl, Jennifer Olbricht, Scott Simon
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Mod Fs Vince, Joe Mc Call
Adult Male Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
RBF CH Despres High Mesa Ocean Breeze Teresa J Despres

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Brittany, CH Star Vue Magic Myke
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Kindle Mercedes Nothing But The B
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Int. Female BF BOB CH Dream Hi's Once In A Blue Moon, Kristi L Skipper
CH CH Dream Hi Champagne & Fyre, Debbie Squire

Alaskan Klee Kai, 20 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'Diamond E-mikka Destry Of Joy, Pamela Eaves
Jr. Female RBFV 'PR'Lockroy Diamonde's Maybell@ice, Ronicka Schottel, Tyler Ford
BHF 'PR'Heart Of Texas Cocoa Puff, Barbara Manley, Mark Manley
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Rpakk's Pasco @ Sibridge, Sherry Holloway
Adult Male 'PR'Foxx's Bbcook Blakk Lobo, Bette Cook
Adult Female BFV RBF 'PR'Alasco's Aupayartok Imber, Donell Arrington
RBMV 'PR'Mikka's Ski Breckenridge @ Ice Linda Orton
RBFV 'PR'Alatah's Shemyaiah Donell Arrington
CH CH'PR'Foxx's A Horse With No Rider, Sheila Sweet
RCH CH'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye, Pam Eaves
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler
CH'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye, Pam Eaves

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Blue Star's Wind Spirit, Karen Anne Hawn

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Int. Female BF BOB Speier's Tomoe, John Speier

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Norrbottenspetz, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF BOB Savo's Rossignol, Susan Lombardo

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
BHF BF BOB Trailblazer's Melody Lingers On, Judy E Mears

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Blue Star's Wind Spirit
2nd) Norrbottenspetz, Savo's Rossignol
3rd) Akita, CH Dream Hi's Once In A Blue Moon
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Male BM CH Rdiamond Bar Ice Blue, Desiree Thomas
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Rdiamondbar Turnabout Violet, Amaya Rivera
BHF RBF Turnabout Blueain'tyourcolor, Amy Turner

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Outlaws Herdit Thru The Grapevine, Sheree Sanchez

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF CH Isengard's Girl Next Door, Cathy Sheeter
CH BOB CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke
RCH CH Beowulf's Poetic Heart, Alanna Tabuchi, Trent Wojciechowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke
CH Beowulf's Poetic Heart, Alanna Tabuchi, Trent Wojciechowski

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV CH Mas Bonita De Todos Arteaga Marily Arteaga
CH BOB URO2 CH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT, April Fingerlos

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male Legion Vom Sucherquelle, Tanya Yost
BHM RBM UWP Kraken Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
Jr. Female Aspens Far From A Token Kinship SPOT, Pamela J Brown
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Pixie Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
CH CH'PR'Denwolf's Paladin, Denese Wolfson
RCH CH Dax Von Benedict, Tanya Yost

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Male RBM CH Ivanlee Logan's Mountain Runner, Janet L Gradwell-lewis
Adult Male BM BOB Glenarry Raining Silver, Jolene Segelke, Glenda Henson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Beowulf's Card Shark
3rd) Collie, URO2 CH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Outlaws Herdit Thru The Grapevine

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
HAIRLESS
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Pentastars Spitfire, Linda Pocurull, Cathy Spears, Rachel Morris

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
BHM BM BOB CH Trailblazings Just Take Me On, Kristine Helgeson

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
CH BOB CH Spectre's Chosen One, Molly K Campbell, James S Campbell

Jagdterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF Marvalous Zana 303, Kim Allyn

Rat Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'K2's Kickin Sass @ Outlaw, Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy 'PR'K2's Make Mine Dirty @ Arkay, Ruth E Kramer, Tracey Kallas
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'K2's Wicked Rabbit, Tracey A Kallas
Int. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'K2's Outlaw Justice, Sheree Sanchez
CH CH'PR'K2's Poetic Justice, Tracey A Kallas
RCH CH'PR'K2's Collision Course Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'K2's He's Da Man @ Outlaw, Sheree Sanchez

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Border Terrier, CH Spectre's Chosen One
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'K2's He's Da Man @ Outlaw
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Trailblazings Just Take Me On
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Pentastars Spitfire

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB Paray's Pocket Rocket, Pam Lee

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Mia Miga De Luna Of Wildflower, Laura A Burgess
RCH CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet, Laura A Burgess

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
BHF BF BOB CH Ankhu's Baby's On Fire, Serena Galloway, Gary Galloway

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF CH Royal T's Brilliant Brighton Mary C Parker

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB Loteki Ragazzo Fortunato, Pam Lee, Lou Ann King

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Windswepts Heartbreaker, Megan Devine
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH Windswept Heavenly Fire, Susan Francis
BHF RBFV RBF CH Clarion Harmony Palauna, Susan G Francis

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOB House Of Wu Red Baron, Claudia Miller
BHM RBM House Of Wu Diamonds And Rust, Gay D Eckes

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Papillon, Loteki Ragazzo Fortunato
2nd) Bichon Frise, Paray's Pocket Rocket
3rd) Italian Greyhound, CH Ankhu's Baby's On Fire
4th) Mi-Ki, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CANAAN DOG, URO1 NBOB GRCH Kansas Late Day Sharav, Lee Boyd

BIS Border Terrier, CH Spectre's Chosen One, Molly K Campbell, James S Campbell
RBIS Papillon, Loteki Ragazzo Fortunato, Pam Lee, Lou Ann King

View Event >