▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 12, 2016

Location: Tonawanda, New York

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo, Ester Pullano, Tony Scandy

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Int. Male BM BOB CH Sundowns Kaija Storm, Elaine Lutz
BHM RBM Bluprt's Unbowed Unbent Unbrkn, Jennifer Mack

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB Annisquamlight Divine Emperor, Conny Simonet-bertino

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joanne Hurst
1st) Leonberger, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo
3rd) Newfoundland, Annisquamlight Divine Emperor
4th) Great Dane, CH Sundowns Kaija Storm

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Rimfires Chasing Moonlight, Danielle Madore
CH CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny, Tammy Rogers

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Joanne Hurst
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
CH BOB CH Sovngarde Dire Wolf, Julie Schaeffer, Christopher Schaeffer
RCH CH Hops-n-hounds Storma Oonagh, Julie Schaeffer, Christopher Schaeffer

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
GRCH BOB GRCH Jatara Sandstorm Rockstarparty, Kathleen M Morton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joanne Hurst
1st) Saluki, GRCH Jatara Sandstorm Rockstarparty
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Sovngarde Dire Wolf

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
RCH CH URO1 Vistah's Reveal, Cathy A Flanders

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Female BF BOB CH Crossfire Plymouth Caravelle, Emily Peterson, John Zentz

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore
RCH CH Best Kept Labs Spring Rayne SPOT, Viola M Foresman
GRCH GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Lilly Pad, Danielle Madore

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB UCD URO3 CH Kylador's Quick Step, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB URO1 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Standard Poodle, URO1 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, UCD URO3 CH Kylador's Quick Step
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Int. Female BF BOB CH Kiyoku Go, Kevin Izard-carroll

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Kiyoku Go
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF CH URO1 Runway Louder Than Words, Rebecca Buehrig
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Orion Hunter Diamond Star, Barbara Ziemba
Jr. Female BFV BF Espritvent Just Watch, Gwen Engler, Nancy Pugh

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
SMOOTH-FACED
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Thimble Farm Cirque De L'espirit, Valerie A Davis

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Hysteria Vom Eisenraben, Alicia Collver
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH UCD URO1 CH Falcon Pachaus, Ashley Foersch
GRCH BOB UCD URO3 GRCH Victorious Joyful Star Sophia SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Atlas' Because 1 Is Not Enough, Laura M Cook, Tracie Karsjens

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Flf Mini Diamond And Deuces, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Adult Male BM Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart
CH CH Victorious Delilah Of Joy, Larry Crossman
GRCH BOB GRCH Victorious Sasha Of Joy SPOT-ON, Larry Crossman, Elena Ralston
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joanne Hurst
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Victorious Sasha Of Joy SPOT-ON
2nd) Berger Des Pyrenees, Thimble Farm Cirque De L'espirit
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Dalwhinnie Lady Paisley, Mary Redenbach

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Foxlair Good Golly Miss@triple, Barbara Kelley
BHF BF BOB CH Starfox Gold N Pizzazz, Sheryl Irwin

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Dalwhinnie Lady Paisley
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Starfox Gold N Pizzazz

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Runnin With The Big Dogs, Bethany Allsop

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHF BF BOB Medlee's Flashdance, Susan C Austin

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Rosebell's Defying Gravity, Roslyn Beaman
RBMV Arabesque Manifesto Arabella Lyon
TOY
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) French Bulldog, CH Runnin With The Big Dogs
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, Medlee's Flashdance
4th) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
White Shepherd, GRCH Victorious Sasha Of Joy SPOT-ON, Larry Crossman, Elena Ralston
Standard Poodle, URO1 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson
Berger Des Pyrenees, CH UCD URO2 Thimble Farm Belle Of The Ball, Valerie A Davis
Collie, Listed Entry

BIS Labrador Retriever, CH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore
RBIS White Shepherd, GRCH Victorious Sasha Of Joy SPOT-ON, Larry Crossman, Elena Ralston