▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

November 12, 2016

Location: Tonawanda, New York

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHM BM BOB Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa, Patricia A Gill

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo, Ester Pullano, Tony Scandy

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Int. Male BM BOB CH Sundowns Kaija Storm, Elaine Lutz
BHM RBM Bluprt's Unbowed Unbent Unbrkn, Jennifer Mack

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB Annisquamlight Divine Emperor, Conny Simonet-bertino

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Great Dane, CH Sundowns Kaija Storm
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo
4th) Newfoundland, Annisquamlight Divine Emperor

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Female BF 'PR'Rimfires Chasing Moonlight, Danielle Madore
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny, Tammy Rogers

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Sovngarde Dire Wolf, Julie Schaeffer, Christopher Schaeffer
RCH CH Hops-n-hounds Storma Oonagh, Julie Schaeffer, Christopher Schaeffer

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB GRCH Jatara Sandstorm Rockstarparty, Kathleen M Morton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Saluki, GRCH Jatara Sandstorm Rockstarparty
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Sovngarde Dire Wolf

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
CH BOB CH URO1 Vistah's Reveal, Cathy A Flanders
RCH CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Adult Female BF BOB CH Crossfire Plymouth Caravelle, Emily Peterson, John Zentz

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
CH BOB CH Best Kept Labs Spring Rayne SPOT, Viola M Foresman
RCH CH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore
GRCH GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Lilly Pad, Danielle Madore

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
CH BOB UCD URO3 CH Kylador's Quick Step, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
GRCH BOB URO1 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joanne Hurst
1st) Irish Red & White Setter, CH Crossfire Plymouth Caravelle
2nd) Standard Poodle, URO1 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO1 Vistah's Reveal
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, UCD URO3 CH Kylador's Quick Step

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Int. Female BF BOB CH Kiyoku Go, Kevin Izard-carroll

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joanne Hurst
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Japanese Akita, CH Kiyoku Go

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BF CH URO1 Runway Louder Than Words, Rebecca Buehrig
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Orion Hunter Diamond Star, Barbara Ziemba
Jr. Female BFV BF Espritvent Just Watch, Gwen Engler, Nancy Pugh

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
SMOOTH-FACED
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Thimble Farm Cirque De L'espirit, Valerie A Davis

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Hysteria Vom Eisenraben, Alicia Collver
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH UCD URO1 CH Falcon Pachaus, Ashley Foersch
GRCH BOB UCD URO3 GRCH Victorious Joyful Star Sophia SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Atlas' Because 1 Is Not Enough, Laura M Cook, Tracie Karsjens

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Flf Mini Diamond And Deuces, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Love Potion Number Nine SPOT, Peggy J Davidson, Leslie Muhlhahn

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM BOB Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart
CH CH Victorious Delilah Of Joy, Larry Crossman
GRCH URO1 GRCH Noblewoods Honorable Calling SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) White Shepherd, Braehead's Destined To Shine
3rd) Berger Des Pyrenees, Thimble Farm Cirque De L'espirit
4th) Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
CH BOB CH Dalwhinnie Lady Paisley, Mary Redenbach

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Foxlair Good Golly Miss@triple, Barbara Kelley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joanne Hurst
1st) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Foxlair Good Golly Miss@triple
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Dalwhinnie Lady Paisley

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
CH BOB CH Runnin With The Big Dogs, Bethany Allsop

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
BHF BF BOB Medlee's Flashdance, Susan C Austin

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Rosebell's Defying Gravity, Roslyn Beaman
RBMV Arabesque Manifesto Arabella Lyon
TOY
Int. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joanne Hurst
1st) French Bulldog, CH Runnin With The Big Dogs
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, Medlee's Flashdance

BIS French Bulldog, CH Runnin With The Big Dogs, Bethany Allsop
RBIS Irish Red & White Setter, CH Crossfire Plymouth Caravelle, Emily Peterson, John Zentz