▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 13, 2016

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Adult Male BM BOB Patriots Make Them An Offer, Shannan Tallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fox Tales Devil In The Details, Diane Husar

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love, Donna M Worthington

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Central Asian Shepherddog, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love
3rd) Great Dane, Patriots Make Them An Offer

Scenthounds

Pet Bst Griffon Vendeen, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Pet Bst Griffon Vendeen, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot, Pam Kilby

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy RBF Domino Ottawa Star, Nancy Mc Carel
Jr. Female BF Mariner Diablesse Bristol Bomb, Liz Aiello, Karen Lee
CH Invalid Entry
RCH URO2 CH Jaytea Chesara Just One Look SPOT-ON, Jan Miller

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Whippet, Invalid Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Adult Male BM BOB CH SHR UJJ Softmaple Green River, Natalie Donnelly

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Stormwatch Jet Stream, Peg Forte

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy BF BOB Wildwings Wicked Summer Heartbrkr, John Schoch, Heidi K Bergmann-schoch, Patricia Cavazza

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Flat-coated Retriever, CH Stormwatch Jet Stream
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON
3rd) Curly-coated Retriever, CH SHR UJJ Softmaple Green River
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Wildwings Wicked Summer Heartbrkr

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 4 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Int. Male BM 'PR'Great Valley Franklin Perkunas, Linas Eitmanas
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Fox Meadow Gulldis Itasca, Maria Sommer
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Snook Nook Kala, Jean D Bouteiller, Matt Mc Donnell
GRCH BOB UWP NBOB GRCH'PR'Bashaba Linto Calista, Karen Hinchy

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Mystic's Midnight Sun, Barbara Kennedy Or Robert S Kennedy

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Kj's Steppin' Out, Kathy Gaynor

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Finnish Lapphund, CH Mystic's Midnight Sun
2nd) Keeshond, CH Kj's Steppin' Out
3rd) Chinook, UWP NBOB GRCH'PR'Bashaba Linto Calista

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF Lazy D's Raven, Lisa Wance
CH BOB CH Madrigal Symphony De Basque, Roxanne Gura, Jason Gura, Samantha Stoeke, Pam Kilby

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem, Michelle Quigley, Robin Lytle

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
ROUGH
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Breezy Acre's I'm A Keeper, Patricia Ortiz

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Aira Von Der Haus Rosenbaum, Susie Zeiner
CH CH Ez Brooks Walks With The Pack, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Titan Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
RBM Ez Brooks Ryker Ruler Of World Derrick Stair

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB Counselor's First Lap, Arlene Spooner

White Shepherd
Judge William Hossler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Madrigal Symphony De Basque
2nd) Briard, CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
4th) Collie, CH Breezy Acre's I'm A Keeper

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB Saraoz Oh La La, Ilona Shur, Roman Manutov

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone, Hannah Ward

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Adult Female BF BOB Unique Beauty Una Kni-york, Ilona Shur

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON
3rd) Soft-coat Wheaten Terrier, Unique Beauty Una Kni-york
4th) Kerry Blue Terrier, Saraoz Oh La La

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Ruby Tillman's Royal Gem, Holly Tillman
RCH CH Hkb Sapphire Aka Showtyme, Holly Tillman, Nicholas Dowd
GRCH GRCH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D, Holly Tillman, Nicholas Dowd

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Moore Brookwood's Kensi Nicole, Ann Moore Schultz

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM Misty Morn Dakota, Barbara Breidenback
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Misty Morn Tequila Sunrise, Barbara Breidenback

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Heubergs Time Traveler, Kim Steinman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Chihuahua, CH Misty Morn Tequila Sunrise
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH'PR'Moore Brookwood's Kensi Nicole
3rd) American Bully, CH Ruby Tillman's Royal Gem
4th) Pug, CH Heubergs Time Traveler

BIS Australian Shepherd, CH Madrigal Symphony De Basque, Roxanne Gura, Jason Gura, Samantha Stoeke, Pam Kilby
RBIS Whippet, Invalid Entry