▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 13, 2016

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM CH Ostap Klyashtorny, Alexander Klyashtorny
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male BM Patriots Make Them An Offer, Shannan Tallant
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Hope's Jaylor Country Lil' Brooke, Susan Palla
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fox Tales Devil In The Details, Diane Husar

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love, Donna M Worthington

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Rottweiler, CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love
2nd) Great Dane, CH Hope's Jaylor Country Lil' Brooke
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, Listed Entry
4th) Mastiff, Invalid Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot, Pam Kilby

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy Domino Ottawa Star, Nancy Mc Carel
Jr. Female RBF Mariner Diablesse Bristol Bomb, Liz Aiello, Karen Lee
Adult Female BF BOB Willowcrest Three Drinks Later, Mandy Armitage
CH Invalid Entry
RCH URO1 CH Hamrya's Excalibur, Spencer Rogers

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Whippet, Willowcrest Three Drinks Later
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male BM BOB CH SHR UJJ Softmaple Green River, Natalie Donnelly

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Stormwatch Jet Stream, Peg Forte

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB Wildwings Wicked Summer Heartbrkr, John Schoch, Heidi K Bergmann-schoch, Patricia Cavazza

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Curly-coated Retriever, CH SHR UJJ Softmaple Green River
2nd) Flat-coated Retriever, CH Stormwatch Jet Stream
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Wildwings Wicked Summer Heartbrkr

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 4 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Int. Male BM BOW 'PR'Great Valley Franklin Perkunas, Linas Eitmanas
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Fox Meadow Gulldis Itasca, Maria Sommer
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Snook Nook Kala, Jean D Bouteiller, Matt Mc Donnell
GRCH BOB UWP NBOB GRCH'PR'Bashaba Linto Calista, Karen Hinchy

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Mystic's Midnight Sun, Barbara Kennedy Or Robert S Kennedy

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Kj's Steppin' Out, Kathy Gaynor

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Chinook, UWP NBOB GRCH'PR'Bashaba Linto Calista
2nd) Keeshond, CH Kj's Steppin' Out
3rd) Finnish Lapphund, CH Mystic's Midnight Sun

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Female BF Lazy D's Raven, Lisa Wance
CH BOB CH Madrigal Symphony De Basque, Roxanne Gura, Jason Gura, Samantha Stoeke, Pam Kilby

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem, Michelle Quigley, Robin Lytle

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
ROUGH
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Breezy Acre's I'm A Keeper, Patricia Ortiz

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Aira Von Der Haus Rosenbaum, Susie Zeiner
CH CH Kysarah's Secret Love, Michele D Beatty, Kenneth Beatty
RCH CH Ez Brooks Walks With The Pack, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood, Linda Machorro, Annie Stoeckmann
RBM Ez Brooks Ryker Ruler Of World Derrick Stair

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy BF BOB Counselor's First Lap, Arlene Spooner
WHITE SHEPHERD
Judge William Chrzanowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood
2nd) Briard, CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Madrigal Symphony De Basque
4th) Collie, CH Breezy Acre's I'm A Keeper

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy BF BOB Saraoz Oh La La, Ilona Shur, Roman Manutov

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone, Hannah Ward

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Adult Female BF BOB Unique Beauty Una Kni-york, Ilona Shur

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Saraoz Oh La La
4th) Soft-coat Wheaten Terrier, Unique Beauty Una Kni-york

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH CH Ruby Tillman's Royal Gem, Holly Tillman
RCH CH Hkb Sapphire Aka Showtyme, Holly Tillman, Nicholas Dowd
GRCH BOB GRCH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D, Holly Tillman, Nicholas Dowd

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Chewy Baca Of Mystical Tails, Deborah Heydt
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Moore Brookwood's Kensi Nicole, Ann Moore Schultz

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM Misty Morn Dakota, Barbara Breidenback
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Misty Morn Tequila Sunrise, Barbara Breidenback

English Toy Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Heubergs Time Traveler, Kim Steinman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Yellow Frames Moonlight, Judith Basto

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH'PR'Moore Brookwood's Kensi Nicole
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Misty Morn Tequila Sunrise
3rd) Pug, CH Heubergs Time Traveler
4th) American Bully, GRCH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D

BIS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood, Linda Machorro, Annie Stoeckmann
RBIS Whippet, Willowcrest Three Drinks Later, Mandy Armitage