I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: United IPOC (07/21/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1

July 22, 2018

Hosted By: United IPOC

Location: Lakeland, Florida

High in Trial: UNJ UCD UACHX CH Shenanigans' Midas Touch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Shelly Libberton, Jane Libberton, 200

Agility I - Judge: Quincie Wend

Division I - A
1st) UAGI Bregorrey Sovereign Storm, Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Thomas A Tucker, 200

Division I - B
1st) UACHX Prince Forrest Denham, Miniature Schnauzer, Lisa Denham, 200
2nd) UGRACH Lady Franchesca, Miniature Schnauzer, John Denham And Lisa Denham, 200
3rd) UACHX Braylor Arcadian Forest Of Eve SPOT-ON, Papillon, Bobbie Kurivial, 200
4th) UNJ UCD UACHX CH Shenanigans' Midas Touch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Shelly Libberton, Jane Libberton, 199
UNJ CH UAGII Greenwoods Midnight Masquerade, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Jane Libberton, 195

Division III - A
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) Listed Entry

Division III - B
1st) UAGI Kaizen Vom Kleinen Hain, German Shepherd Dog, Lisa Fortschneider, Michael Fortschneider, 200
2nd) UWPV CAS UWPCH UNJ UGRACH Scarlett Wynd, Amb, Amy Maxfield Or Wade Shetler, 200
3rd) RATO UCD UWP CAS URO1 UNJ RATN UGRACH6 Jessie Jane Of Kingfisher, Amb, Amy Maxfield Or Wade Shetler, 200
4th) UAGII Aftershock Star Magic Lady, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Penrose H Rowley, 199
UAGII Cherish The Moment SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Gwendolyn Arvilla Ritz, 199

Agility II - Judge: Quincie Wend

Division I - A
1st) UAGI Bregorrey Sovereign Storm, Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Thomas A Tucker, 191

Division I - B
1st) UNJ UCD UACHX CH Shenanigans' Midas Touch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Shelly Libberton, Jane Libberton, 200
2nd) UACHX Braylor Arcadian Forest Of Eve SPOT-ON, Papillon, Bobbie Kurivial, 200
3rd) UGRACH Lady Franchesca, Miniature Schnauzer, John Denham And Lisa Denham, 199
4th) UACHX Prince Forrest Denham, Miniature Schnauzer, Lisa Denham, 197
UNJ CH UAGII Greenwoods Midnight Masquerade, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Jane Libberton, 190

Division II - A
1st) UAGI Annie, Unrecognized, Sonya Jacobson Danile, 173.66

Division II - B
UAGII URO1 Honeyrun's Dark N Stormy, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Quincie Wend, 187

Division III - A
1st) UAGII PTN UCDX USJ Huri, Unrecognized, Diane S Thompson, 189

Division III - B
1st) UWPV CAS UWPCH UNJ UGRACH Scarlett Wynd, Amb, Amy Maxfield Or Wade Shetler, 200
2nd) UAGII Trish, Amb, Susan Skipper, 199
3rd) URO1 UAGII Echota's Bazinga SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Susan Norton Kirkpatrick, 197
4th) RATO UCD UWP CAS URO1 UNJ RATN UGRACH6 Jessie Jane Of Kingfisher, Amb, Amy Maxfield Or Wade Shetler, 195
UAGII Aftershock Star Magic Lady, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Penrose H Rowley, 191

Agility III - Judge: Quincie Wend

Division I
1st) UNJ UCD UACHX CH Shenanigans' Midas Touch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Shelly Libberton, Jane Libberton, 200
2nd) UACHX Prince Forrest Denham, Miniature Schnauzer, Lisa Denham, 200
3rd) UACHX Braylor Arcadian Forest Of Eve SPOT-ON, Papillon, Bobbie Kurivial, 200
4th) UGRACH Lady Franchesca, Miniature Schnauzer, John Denham And Lisa Denham, 199

Division III
1st) UACH Lotte Liz, Weimaraner, Lynne E Belcher, 200
2nd) UWPV CAS UWPCH UNJ UGRACH Scarlett Wynd, Amb, Amy Maxfield Or Wade Shetler, 200
3rd) RATO UCD UWP CAS URO1 UNJ RATN UGRACH6 Jessie Jane Of Kingfisher, Amb, Amy Maxfield Or Wade Shetler, 200

View Event >