▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 12, 2016

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ostap Klyashtorny, Alexander Klyashtorny
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF CH Hope's Jaylor Country Lil' Brooke, Susan Palla
Adult Female RBF URO3 Jmar's Talk To The Paw, Jeanne Carbone, J Marilyn Tasky, Dorothy Carbone
CH BOB CH URO2 Jmar's Oklahoma Belle, Jeanne Carbone, Dorothy Carbone, J Marilyn Tasky
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fox Tales Devil In The Details, Diane Husar

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love, Donna M Worthington

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Rottweiler, CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love
2nd) Great Dane, CH URO2 Jmar's Oklahoma Belle
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Ostap Klyashtorny

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Darnobid's Rockin' Robin, Victoria Darnobid, Jate Darnobid, Robert Darnobid

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Darnobid's Wanna Shake Ur Tree, Victoria Darnobid, Robert Darnobid

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Darnobid's Rockin' Robin
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CH'PR'Darnobid's Wanna Shake Ur Tree

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH'PR'Windsatin Smoke'n Hot, Anna Guinee

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF BOB Willowcrest Three Drinks Later, Mandy Armitage
CH Invalid Entry
RCH URO2 CH Jaytea Chesara Just One Look SPOT-ON, Jan Miller

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Whippet, Willowcrest Three Drinks Later
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windsatin Smoke'n Hot

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB CH SHR UJJ Softmaple Green River, Natalie Donnelly

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF BOB CH Stormwatch Jet Stream, Peg Forte

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Galewinns Flarestar At Last, Lola Gamble

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Ravenswood Quuinci Par Avion, Rodney Beckstead, Marta Beckstead
RCH CH Noah's Little Miss Daisy, Wayne Ritenour And Barbara Ritenour
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Noah's Adorable Annamae, Wayne Ritenour

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever
Judge Steven A Melgreen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES Entries
NFP BP Liberators Tora Tora Tora, Michael Gaumer Sr, Barbara Gaumer

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Flat-coated Retriever, CH Stormwatch Jet Stream
2nd) Curly-coated Retriever, CH SHR UJJ Softmaple Green River
3rd) Irish Setter, CH Galewinns Flarestar At Last
4th) Kooikerhondje, CH Ravenswood Quuinci Par Avion

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH Mystic's Midnight Sun, Barbara Kennedy Or Robert S Kennedy

Keeshond, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Kj's Steppin' Out, Kathy Gaynor
CH CH Vals Perfect Matise Of Clingmey, Valorie Brennan

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Keeshond, CH Kj's Steppin' Out
2nd) Finnish Lapphund, CH Mystic's Midnight Sun

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Lazy D's Raven, Lisa Wance

Bergamasco, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
BHM BM BOB Voltuma Dell Albera Silverpastori, Donna De Falcis

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem, Michelle Quigley, Robin Lytle

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
ROUGH
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Breezy Acre's I'm A Keeper, Patricia Ortiz

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Aira Von Der Haus Rosenbaum, Susie Zeiner
CH CH Arcturus' Red Skye, Michele D Beatty, Kenneth Beatty
RCH CH Ez Brooks Walks With The Pack, Susie Zeiner
GRCH GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood, Linda Machorro, Annie Stoeckmann

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Counselor's First Lap, Arlene Spooner

White Shepherd
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Briard, CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem
2nd) Collie, CH Breezy Acre's I'm A Keeper
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Aira Von Der Haus Rosenbaum
4th) Bergamasco, Voltuma Dell Albera Silverpastori

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone, Hannah Ward

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Adult Female BF BOB Unique Beauty Una Kni-york, Ilona Shur

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Oldham's Solomon
3rd) Soft-coat Wheaten Terrier, Unique Beauty Una Kni-york

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Chewy Baca Of Mystical Tails, Deborah Heydt
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Moore Brookwood's Kensi Nicole, Ann Moore Schultz
RBF Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM Misty Morn Dakota, Barbara Breidenback
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Misty Morn Tequila Sunrise, Barbara Breidenback

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH Heubergs Time Traveler, Kim Steinman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Yellow Frames Moonlight, Judith Basto

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Pug, CH Heubergs Time Traveler
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Misty Morn Tequila Sunrise
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH'PR'Moore Brookwood's Kensi Nicole

BIS Whippet, Willowcrest Three Drinks Later, Mandy Armitage
RBIS Briard, CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem, Michelle Quigley, Robin Lytle