▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 13, 2016

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female RBF Genesis Learning To Fly, Debra Lesnik, Donna Schmehl
Int. Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Lamania Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr
RCH CH Lapryo Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr

Great Dane
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Windstone's Jazzman Lee, Pam Mendenhall

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Invalid Entry - Doberman
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Lamania Embryo Brazil

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley, Floss Billger
RCH CCH Shade Tree World Cup Challenge, Floss Billger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley, Floss Billger
CCH Shade Tree World Cup Challenge, Floss Billger

Dachshund
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Beagle, CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley

Gun Dogs

Brittany
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URX UCD ALCH UROC Belle-a-roo From Country Road, Lora Barlow

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH Windmere's Reality, Jennifer Boucher
RCH CH Windmeres Welcome To The Fishbowl, Jennifer Boucher
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Sunshine N Whiskey, Angela Sawvel, Jennifer Boucher

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UNJ URO1 CAX GRCH Ambers Eire The Littlest Angel, Linda Sullivan And Paula Gehlhoff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UNJ GRCH CAX Amber's Eire Of Time, Linda Sullivan

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Mozaic Pair O Dice, Gina Wainiola
CH CH Mozaic Dressed In Mischief, Gina Wainiola
RCH GRCH Tova's Olive It More, Karen Gordon
GRCH BOB GRCH Tova's Star On Cloud Nine SPOT, Karen Gordon
RBM Liberty's Geronimo Cheryl Pulaski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Tova's Star On Cloud Nine SPOT
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Windmere's Sunshine N Whiskey
3rd) Standard Poodle, Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, UNJ URO1 CAX GRCH Ambers Eire The Littlest Angel

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB URO2 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear, Heather Piniak
RCH CH Adenwood's Adorablydangerous Dame, Heather Piniak

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Alaskan Malamute, URO2 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear

Herding Dogs

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH GRCH Jest In Tyme To Dance All Night, Lee Ann Layman
GRCH BOB UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself, Lee Ann Layman Or Judith Allen

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Pebblecreek's Last Stand SPOT, Andrea Randon
CH BOB CH Tara's Strong Bear At Sunrise, Harold Twellman

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Lynnlea's Fire Brigade, Ellen Bloomfield
RCH CH Mariah's Holiday Dream, Danette Clayton
GRCH UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URX UCD UROC UGRACH22 GRCH Wheatcroft's Diamond In The Sk, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF CH Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
CH CH Nix Tulula P'tits Loups D'amour SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Starfyre's Royal Joy To Behold, Sharyl Sadowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Rumor Has It
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Lynnlea's Fire Brigade
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH'PR'Hillside's Lost Shaker Of Salt, Christie Mc Williams
RCH CH True Heart Killing Emslowly Rsp, Christie Mc Williams
GRCH BOB UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT
2nd) Australian Terrier, CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Mi-ki, Listed Entry

BIMBS Alaskan Malamute, URO2 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
RBIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams