▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 12, 2016

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHER
Judge Gary A Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Int. Male BM BOB UAGI Brighteye Great Grn Navigator, Ruth Ann Van Noort

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH URO1 Phoenix's Gun Slinging Texan, Kerstyn Parent, Dawn Rexrode
Female Puppy BF Vonschefflers Godzilla Of Variant, Thomas Jacob

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Leonberger, UAGI Brighteye Great Grn Navigator
2nd) Rottweiler, CA URX GRCH UROC Sampsons One Of Our Gang

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB J And A's Jasmine, Julie M Neuhold

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF J And A's Ruby, Julie M Neuhold
CH BOB CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley, Floss Billger
RCH CCH Shade Tree World Cup Challenge, Floss Billger

Dachshund
Judge Gary A Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Beagle, CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley
2nd) Basset Hound, J And A's Jasmine

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
BHM BM BOB CH High Cal's Levi Von Strauss, Lynn Taylor

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH CH Windmeres Welcome To The Fishbowl, Jennifer Boucher
RCH CH Windmere's Reality, Jennifer Boucher
GRCH BOB URO1 UJJ GRCH Jetoca Counting Stars Over Seas, Darcy L Grieger

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UJJCH URO2 CAX GRCH Amber's Eire Prince Elwood, Linda Sullivan And Marie Terlecki

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM Liberty's Geronimo, Cheryl Pulaski
CH CH Poodleville Standards Brown Lu, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Mozaic Dressed In Mischief, Gina Wainiola
GRCH BOB GRCH Tova's Star On Cloud Nine SPOT, Karen Gordon
RBM Mozaic Pair O Dice Gina Wainiola

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Golden Retriever, URO1 UJJ GRCH Jetoca Counting Stars Over Seas
2nd) Standard Poodle, Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, UJJCH URO2 CAX GRCH Amber's Eire Prince Elwood
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH High Cal's Levi Von Strauss

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB URO2 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Alaskan Malamute, URO2 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Cloverdale Ceol Gaelach, Mc Kayla Holt, Kim Bachert, Terri Holt

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB GRCH Jest In Tyme To Dance All Night, Lee Ann Layman
GRCH UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself, Lee Ann Layman Or Judith Allen

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Qubic's Bringin Home The Blues, Donn Edwards, Mary Anne Brocious

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno

Shetland Sheepdog, 9 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Mariahs Double Carbon Copy, Jennifer Zaiko
Female Puppy BF Mariahs Double Trouble, Suzanne Crider
CH CH Mariah's Holiday Dream, Danette Clayton
RCH UAGI CH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose, Kim Smith
GRCH BOB UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URX UCD UROC UGRACH22 GRCH Wheatcroft's Diamond In The Sk, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF CH Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
CH CH Nix Tulula P'tits Loups D'amour SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Mariahs Double Carbon Copy
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, GRCH Jest In Tyme To Dance All Night
4th) Border Collie, URO1 GRCH Cloverdale Ceol Gaelach

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH CH'PR'Hillside's Lost Shaker Of Salt, Christie Mc Williams
RCH CH'PR'True Heart's She's A Gem, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT
2nd) Australian Terrier, CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM Al Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
2nd) Papillon, USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card
3rd) Mi-ki, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Papillon, USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman
Border Collie, URO1 GRCH Cloverdale Ceol Gaelach, Mc Kayla Holt, Kim Bachert, Terri Holt
Shetland Sheepdog, CH Mariahs Double Carbon Copy, Jennifer Zaiko
Rottweiler, CH URO1 Phoenix's Gun Slinging Texan, Kerstyn Parent, Dawn Rexrode
Rottweiler, CA URX GRCH UROC Sampsons One Of Our Gang, Donna Rommelfaenger, Tom Jacobs
Golden Retriever, URO1 UJJ GRCH Jetoca Counting Stars Over Sea, Darcy L Grieger

BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
RBIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith