▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

November 12, 2016

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Int. Male BM BOB UAGI Brighteye Great Grn Navigator, Ruth Ann Van Noort

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH URO1 Phoenix's Gun Slinging Texan, Kerstyn Parent, Dawn Rexrode
Female Puppy BF Vonschefflers Godzilla Of Variant, Thomas Jacob
CH CA URX GRCH UROC Sampsons One Of Our Gang, Donna Rommelfaenger, Tom Jacobs
RCH CA URO1 CH Phoenix's Darla Of Blacksmith, Donna Rommelfaenger

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Rottweiler, CH URO1 Phoenix's Gun Slinging Texan
2nd) Leonberger, UAGI Brighteye Great Grn Navigator

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Female BF BOB J And A's Jasmine, Julie M Neuhold

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Female BF J And A's Ruby, Julie M Neuhold
CH BOB CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley, Floss Billger
RCH CCH Shade Tree World Cup Challenge, Floss Billger

Dachshund
Judge Linda Kepner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Beagle, CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley
2nd) Basset Hound, J And A's Jasmine

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
BHM BM BOB CH High Cal's Levi Von Strauss, Lynn Taylor

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH CH Windmeres Welcome To The Fishbowl, Jennifer Boucher
RCH CH Windmere's Reality, Jennifer Boucher
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Sunshine N Whiskey, Angela Sawvel, Jennifer Boucher

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UJJCH URO2 CAX GRCH Amber's Eire Prince Elwood, Linda Sullivan And Marie Terlecki

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Male Puppy BM BOB Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI UCDX URO3 GRCH Jateko Riders On The Storm, Anna-rose Wolff And Kathryn Wolff

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Male Puppy BM Mozaic Pair O Dice, Gina Wainiola
CH GRCH Tova's Olive It More, Karen Gordon
RCH CH Poodleville Standards Brown Lu, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB GRCH Tova's Star On Cloud Nine SPOT, Karen Gordon
RBM Liberty's Geronimo Cheryl Pulaski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI UCDX URO3 GRCH Jateko Riders On The Storm, Anna-rose Wolff And Kathryn Wolff

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Tova's Star On Cloud Nine SPOT
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH High Cal's Levi Von Strauss
3rd) Standard Poodle, Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Windmere's Sunshine N Whiskey

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB URO2 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Alaskan Malamute, URO2 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Wilsong's Crusade To Glory, Mc Kayla Holt

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB GRCH Jest In Tyme To Dance All Night, Lee Ann Layman
GRCH UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself, Lee Ann Layman Or Judith Allen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno

Shetland Sheepdog, 9 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Male Puppy BM CH Mariahs Double Carbon Copy, Jennifer Zaiko
Female Puppy BF BOW Mariahs Double Trouble, Suzanne Crider
CH BOB UAGI CH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose, Kim Smith
RCH CH Mariah's Holiday Dream, Danette Clayton
GRCH PTN UWP UCD UACHX UROC GRCH Mariahs Dream Chaser, Suzanne L Crider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URX UCD UROC UGRACH22 GRCH Wheatcroft's Diamond In The Sk, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Female Puppy BF CH Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
CH CH Nix Tulula P'tits Loups D'amour SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal From The Bottom My Heart, Jean Reeves, Anita Beaudoin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal From The Bottom My Heart
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, GRCH Jest In Tyme To Dance All Night
3rd) Border Collie, Shebaa's Grace
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM CH'PR'Hillside's Lost Shaker Of Salt, Christie Mc Williams
CH CH True Heart Killing Emslowly Rsp, Christie Mc Williams
RCH CH'PR'True Heart's She's A Gem, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT
2nd) Australian Terrier, CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Adult Male BM Al Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
2nd) Mi-ki, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card

BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
RBIMBS Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Tova's Star On Cloud Nine SPOT, Karen Gordon